Search

10 Aug 2022

Kilkenny & District League soccer scoreboard

Soccer Generic

s

The FAI Junior Cup takes centre-stage this weekend, while the SFAI inter-leagues continue at under-15 and under-16 levels.

FRIDAY

Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A v Stoneyford United, 7.15pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys League Amber

Evergreen Villa v Deen Celtic Reds, 6.30pm.

Evergreen Celtic v Deen Celtic Blacks, 6.30pm.

Evergreen Town v Deen Celtic Rovers, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Bennettsbridge Parts Women's League

Clover United v Callan United, 5.30pm.

Evergreen v Thomastown United, Derdimus 5.30pm.

TC Tyres Under-19 League

Newpark v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

Evergreen B v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Freebooters v Lions, 11am.

Callan United v Paulstown 06, 2.30pm.

Evergreen A v Evergreen B, 2.30pm.

Clover United v East End United, 2.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice's Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United v Evergreen City, 11am.

Newpark v Lions, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice's Credit Union League Division Two

Freebooters B v Thomastown United B, Scanlon Park 11am.

Highview Athletic v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Under-15 SFAI Skechers Cup

Thomastown United v Vale Wanderers, 12.30pm.

Killeshin v Evergreen, 1.30pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls' League

Nurney Villa v Hanover Harps, 11am.

Evergreen United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Lions v Newpark, 2.30pm.

Freebooters v Evergreen City, Scanlon Park 4.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic A v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freshford Town v Freebooters B, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Evergreen Town, 11am.

Deen Celtic B v Evergreen United, 12.30pm.

Newpark v Callan United, Newpark, 12.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United B, 12.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v East End United B, 1pm.

Under-13 SFAI Skechers Cup

Gortnahoe v East End United, 11am.

Bridge United v Ferrybank, 12.30pm.

Evergreen v Southend United (Waterford), 5pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys League Amber

Spa United Red v Bridge United Blue, 11am.

Spa United Black v Bridge United White, 11am.

Freebooters White v Stoneyford United Reds, Coote's Lane 11am.

Freebooters Blue v Stoneyford United White, Coote's Lane 12 noon.

Spa United White v Bridge United Yellow, 12 noon.

Freebooters Grey v Stoneyford United Blacks, Coote's Lane 1pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys League Black

Thomastown United Blue v Evergreen Green, 11am.

Lions Red v Clover United, 11am.

Thomastown United White v Evergreen White, 11am.

East End United v Freebooters Town, 11am.

Callan United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Lions Black v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Evergreen Hibs v Newpark Blacks, 2pm.

Evergreen Albion v Newpark Reds, 3pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice's Credit Union Premier Division

Callan United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

St Ann's v Castlewarren Celtic, 11am.

River Rangers v Evergreen C, 2.30pm.

Brogmaker Division Three

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen 46, 11am.

Thomastown United C v Highview Athletic B, 11am.

FAI Junior Cup

Bridge United v St Patrick's Boys, 11am.

Crettyard United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Deen Celtic v St Leonard's, 12 noon.

Evergreen v Newtown United, 12 noon.

Fort Rangers v Corach Ramblers, 12 noon.

Shamrock Rovers v Stoneyford United, 12 noon.

Highview Athletic v New Ross Celtic, 2pm.

SFAI Under-15 Subway Inter-League

Midlands League v Kilkenny & DL, 2pm.

SFAI Under-16 Subway Inter-League

Carlow SL v Kilkenny & DL, 2pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice's Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 2, Evergreen A 4.

Freebooters A 8, Stoneyford United 2.

Rico's of Gowran Division One

Clover United 1, Lions A 1.

Newpark 1, Highview Athletic A 6.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Callan United B 0, River Rangers 1.

Paulstown 1, Brookville 3.

St John's 1, Evergreen C 1.

Brogmaker Division Three

Thomastown United C 1, Clover United B 7.

Highview Athletic B 0, Ballacolla 2.

Evergreen 46 2, Deen Celtic B 3.

FAI Junior Cup

Derry Rovers 0, Bridge United 1.

Leinster Senior Cup

Wicklow Town 2, Thomastown United 4.

Leinster Junior Shield

Stamullen 1, Ormonde Villa 3.

TC Tyres Under-19 League

Deen Celtic 1, Newpark 2.

Evergreen A 7, Castlewarren Celtic 0.

Freebooters 8, Evergreen B 0.

FAI Umbro Youth Cup

Thomastown United 1, De La Salle 0.

Under-16 Schoolgirls' League

Freebooters 0, Hanover Harps 2.

Bridge United 1, Evergreen 1.

Lions 3, St Ann's 0.

Thomastown United 4, Vale Wanderers 1.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

East End United 5, Lions 4.

Newpark 7, Bridge United 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freshford Town 4, Clover United 1.

Thomastown United 4, Evergreen United 0.

Evergreen City 2, Deen Celtic 4.

Callan United 5, Freebooters B 3.

Under-14 Girls' FAI Cup

Carrick United 0, Hanover Harps 7.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Clover United 5, Thomastown United 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Fort Rangers 2, Highview Athletic 6.

Bridge United B 4, Callan United 0.

Freebooters B 0, East End United 4.

Evergreen B 2, Freebooters C 1.

Newpark 2, Deen Celtic B 2.

Under-12 Schoolgirls' League

Newpark 0, Thomastown United 0.

Callan United 2, East End United 2.

Evergreen City 0, Evergreen United 3.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen Boys 1, East End United 1.

Freebooters A 3, Callan United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Bridge United B 1, Freebooters B 5.

Evergreen Athletic 1, Stoneyford United A 1.

Fort Rangers A 5, Newpark 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freshford Town 3, Evergreen United 0.

Highview Athletic 0, Freebooters C 0.

Fort Rangers B 3, Evergreen Rovers 3.

Thomastown United B 5, Stoneyford United B 1.

Under-12 SFAI Skechers Cup

Thomastown United 2, Bunclody 3.

Gorey Rangers 5, Bridge United 1.

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.