Search

25 Jan 2022

Kilkenny GAA fixtures

NowlanPark

Nowlan Park will host the Bord na Mona Walsh Cup final on Sunday.

The big game on the Kilkenny GAA calendar will see Brian Cody's side host Galway in the Walsh Cup final on Sunday. Throw-in at Nowlan Park is at 2pm.

FRIDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL Group B

Danesfort: Danesfort v Muckalee, 8pm.

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL Group A

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Mullinavat, 2.30pm.

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v James Stephens, 2.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL Group B

Moneenroe: Railyard v Dicksboro, 2.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL Group C

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Kilmoganny, 2.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL Group A

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Rower-Inistioge, 2.30pm.

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Graignamanagh, 2.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL Group B

Piltown: Piltown v Thomastown, 2.30pm.

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Blacks & Whites, 2.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFL

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Lisdowney, 12 noon.

Top Oil Leinster PP Schools SH A quarter-finals

Netwatch Cullen Park: St Kieran’s College v Borris VS, 12 noon.

Thomastown: Good Counsel v Castlecomer CS, 2pm.

Park Ratheniska: Kilkenny CBS v Dublin North.

SUNDAY

Bord na Mona Walsh Cup final

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Galway, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFL

Moneenroe: Railyard v Muckalee, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A FL Group A

Coon: St Martin’s v O’Loughlin Gaels, 11am.

Thomastown: Thomastown v Mooncoin, 11am.

Gowran: Young Irelands v Dicksboro, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B FL Group A

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Mullinavat, 11am.

Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Piltown, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B FL Group B

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Danesfort, 11am.

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Bennettsbridge, 2.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B FL Group C

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Cloneen/Railyard, 11am.

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Tullaroan, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B FL Group D

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Galmoy/Windgap, 11am.

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Rower-Inistioge, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C FL

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Clara, 11am.

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 11am.

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Carrickshock, 2.30pm.

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.