Search

26/10/2021

All the GAA fixtures

All the GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the week:

Wednesday

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship

Palmerstown:  Dicksboro V Erins Own 7.30pm

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship

Mooncoin:  Mooncoin V Young Irelands 7.30pm

Piltown:  Piltown V Tullogher Rosbercon 7.30pm

Saturday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League Semi-Final

Palmerstown:  Dicksboro V Kilmoganny 2.30pm  

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League

Slieverue:  Slieverue V Muckalee 2.30pm  

Tom Ryall Park:  Graigue Ballycallan V Railyard 2.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D

Palmerstown:  Dicksboro V Rower Inistioge 11am

Sunday

Top Oil Leinster PP Schools SH “A” ‘Corn Ui Dhuill’ Final

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny CBS v St Kieran’s College 2.30pm

 

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship

Clara:  Clara V Muckalee 11.30am,  

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan:  James Stephens V Glenmore 11.30am  

Ballyragget:  St. Patrick's V Danesfort 11.30am  

St. John's Park:   O'Loughlin Gaels V Mooncoin 11.30am  

 

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League Semi-Final

Mullinavat:  Mullinavat V Railyard 2.30pm  

 

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship Quarter-Finals

Tom Walsh Park:  Blacks and Whites V Graignamanagh 11.30am  

Inistioge:  Rower Inistioge V Piltown 11.30am

Thomastown:  Thomastown V Erins Own 11.30am  

Tullogher:  Tullogher Rosbercon V Conahy Shamrocks 2pm

 

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship

Quarter-Final: Ballyhale:  Ballyhale Shamrocks V Thomastown 11am  

Quarter-Final: Lisdowney:  Lisdowney V James Stephens 11am  

Round 1: Cloneen:  O'Loughlin Gaels V Cloneen/Railyard 11am  

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship

Ballyragget:  St. Patrick's V Danesfort 2pm

 

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A

Palmerstown:  Dicksboro V James Stephens 11am  

St. John's Park:  O'Loughlin Gaels V Young Irelands 11am  

Mooncoin:  Mooncoin V St Martin's 11am  

Gowran:  Young Irelands V Mooncoin 11.30am  

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group A

Tom Ryall Park:  Graigue Ballycallan V Kilmoganny 11am  

Piltown:  Piltown V Mullinavat11:00,  

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B

Tullogher:  Tullogher Rosbercon V Kilmacow 11am  

Danesfort:  Danesfort V Bennettsbridge11am  

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group C

Lisdowney:  Lisdowney V Conahy Shamrocks 11am  

Tullaroan:  Tullaroan V Cloneen/Railyard 11am

Cloneen:  Cloneen/Railyard V Conahy Shamrocks 11.30am  

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Graignamanagh 11am

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League

Clara:  Clara V Ballyhale Shamrocks 11am  

Hugginstown:  Carrickshock V Barrow Rangers 11am  

Tom Walsh Park:  Blacks and Whites V St. Patrick's 11am  

Tueday, February 28

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B

Danesfort:  Danesfort V Tullogher Rosbercon 7.30pm

 

 

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.