Search

20/09/2021

Kilkenny GAA fixtures

KKCork

Richie Hogan (Kilkenny) in action against Cork in the National League. Photo: Pat Moore

WEDNESDAY

Masita All-Ireland PP Schools SH Croke Cup quarter-final

Abbottstown: Kilkenny CBS v Presentation Athenry, 3pm.

FRIDAY

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v James Stephens, 7pm.

SATURDAY

Allianz League Division 1A

Semple Stadium: Tipperary v Kilkenny, 7pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL final

Venue TBC: Dicksboro v Railyard, 2.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL final

Venue TBC: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Thomastown, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFL

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Lisdowney, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL Group B

Piltown: Piltown v Mt Leinster Rangers, 3pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL Group D

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Kilmacow, 3pm.

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Galmoy, 3pm.

Iverk Produce Junior A HL Division Four

Urlingford: Emeralds v Glenmore, 3.30pm.

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B quarter-final

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Kilmoganny, 4.45pm.

Paddy Grace Feile

Roinn A Group One (Venue: Danesfort)

Danesfort v James Stephens, 2.30pm.

James Stephens v Piltown, 3.30pm.

Piltown v Danesfort, 4.30pm.

Roinn A Group Two (Venue: Palmerstown)

Dicksboro v John Lockes, 2.30pm.

John Lockes v St Martin’s, 3.30pm.

St Martin’s v Dicksboro, 4.30pm.

Roinn A Group Three (Venue: Thomastown)

Thomastown v Mooncoin, 2.30pm.

Mooncoin v Erin’s Own, 3.30pm.

Erin’s Own v Thomastown, 4.30pm.

Roinn A Group Four (Venue: Gowran)

Young Irelands v O’Loughlin Gaels, 2.30pm.

O’Loughlin Gaels v Graignamanagh, 3.30pm.

Graignamanagh v Young Irelands, 4.30pm.

Roinn B Group One (Venue: Bennettsbridge)

Bennettsbridge v Graigue-Ballycallan, 2.30pm.

Graigue-Ballycallan v Rower-Inistioge, 3.30pm.

Rower-Inistioge v Bennettsbridge, 4.30pm.

Roinn B Group Two (Venue: Dunnamaggin)

Dunnamaggin v Kilmacow, 2.30pm.

Kilmacow v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 3.30pm.

Tullogher-Rosbercon v Dunnamaggin, 4.30pm.

Roinn B Group Three (Venue: Freshford)

St Lachtain’s v Lisdowney, 2.30pm.

Lisdowney v Emeralds, 3.30pm.

Emeralds v St Lachtain’s, 4.30pm.

Roinn B Group Four (Venue: Mullinavat)

Mullinavat v Glenmore, 2.30pm.

Glenmore v Galmoy/Windgap, 3.30pm.

Galmoy/Windgap v Mullinavat, 4.30pm.

Roinn C Group One (Venue: Jenkinstown)

Conahy Shamrocks v Fenians, 2.30pm.

Fenians v Cloneen/Railyard, 3.30pm.

Cloneen/Railyard v Conahy Shamrocks, 4.30pm.

Roinn C Group Two (Venue: Ballyhale)

Ballyhale Shamrocks v Slieverue, 2.30pm.

Slieverue v Blacks & Whites, 3.30pm.

Blacks & Whites v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 4.30pm.

Roinn C Group Three (Venue: Clara)

Clara v St Patrick’s, 2.30pm.

St Patrick’s v Carrickshock, 3.30pm.

Carrickshock v Clara, 4.30pm.

Roinn C Group Four (Venue: Tullaroan)

Tullaroan v Barrow Rangers, 2.30pm.

SUNDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Mooncoin, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFL

Moneenroe: Railyard v Muckalee, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL Group C

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Slieverue, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL Group D

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Graignamanagh, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JAHL Division One

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Conahy Shamrocks, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JAHL Division Two

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Graigue-Ballycallan, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JAHL Division Three

Piltown: Piltown v Lisdowney, 2.30pm

Iverk Produce JAHL Division Four

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Young Irelands, 2pm.

Iverk Produce JAHL Division Five

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Barrow Rangers, 2pm.

Windgap: Windgap v Blacks & Whites, 2pm.

Country Style JAHL Division Six

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Threecastles, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Special Junior HL Group A

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Special Junior HL Group B

Clara: Clara v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 2pm.

Masita All-Ireland PP Schools SH Croke Cup semi-finals

Venue TBC: St Kieran’s College v St Brigid’s Loughrea/St Colman’s Fermoy, 2pm.

Venue TBC: Our Lady’s Templemore v Presentation Athenry/Kilkenny CBS, 2pm.

Camogie Senior Schools All-Ireland final

WIT Arena: Loreto Kilkenny v Ursuline Thurles, 12.15pm.

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn A quarter-finals

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Thomastown, 11am.

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v James Stephens, 12 noon.

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B quarter-finals

Danesfort: Danesfort v Glenmore, 11am.

Piltown: Piltown v St Martin’s, 2pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Mooncoin, 11am.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Thomastown, 11am.

Gowran: Young Irelands v St Martin’s, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Barrow Rangers, 11am.

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 11am.

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Clara 11am.

MONDAY

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn A quarter-final

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Dicksboro, 7.30pm.

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 15

Jim Farrell Cup North/South JH Challenge

MW Hire Dunmore: North Kilkenny v South Kilkenny, 8pm.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.