Search

17/09/2021

All the GAA fixtures

All the GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
Jim Farrell Cup North/South JH Challenge
MW Hire Dunmore: North Kilkenny v South Kilkenny, 8pm.
Masita All-Ireland PP Schools SH Croke Cup semi-finals
Tullamore: St Kieran’s College v St Brigid’s Loughrea, 2pm.
Portlaoise: CBS Kilkenny v Our Lady’s Templemore.
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol
(All 4pm – first team has home advantage)
Toymaster HL Roinn A
Gaelscoil Osraí v Thomastown NS
St Patrick’s DLS v Kilmanagh NS
Gowran NS v St Canice’s NS
Toymaster HL Roinn B North
Urlingford NS v Clara NS
Tullaroan NS v Kilkenny CBS
Bennettsbridge NS v Castlecomer BNS
Toymaster HL Roinn B South
Tullogher-Rosbercon NS v Piltown NS
Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Mooncoin Schools
Graigue/Skeough v Scoil McCauley Rice NS
Top Oil HL Roinn C North
Coon Muckalee NS v Conahy NS
Ballyragget NS v Clogh Moneenroe NS
St John’s Senior NS v Freshford NS
Top Oil HL Roinn C South
The Rower NS v Dunnamaggin NS
Mullinavat NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown
Windgap NS v Danesfort NS
Carrickshock NS v Kilmacow BNS
THURSDAY
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC quarter-final
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Kilmoganny 8pm.
FRIDAY
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC quarter-final
Clara: Clara v Mullinavat, 12 noon.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC semi-final
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Erin’s Own, 11am.
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A FL Group A
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v James Stephens, 7pm.
SATURDAY
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC quarter-finals
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Railyard, 2pm.
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v James Stephens, 2pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC semi-final
Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Blacks & Whites, 2pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A League Division Two
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Mt Leinster Rangers, 4pm.
Paddy Grace Feile
Roinn A Runners-Up semi-finals
John Locke Park: James Stephens v John Lockes, 10am.
John Locke Park: Mooncoin v Graignamanagh, 11am.
Roinn A Third Place semi-finals
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Erin’s Own, 10am.
St John’s Park: Danesfort v St Martin’s, 11am.
Roinn A Winners semi-finals
Thomastown: Thomastown v Young Irelands, 10am.
Thomastown: Piltown v Dicksboro, 11am.
Roinn B Runners-Up semi-finals
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 10am.
Bennettsbridge: Emeralds v Glenmore, 11am.
Roinn B Third Place semi-finals
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Kilmacow, 10am.
Tom Ryall Park: St Lachtain’s v Mullinavat, 11am.
Roinn B Winners semi-finals
Dunnamaggin: Rower-Inistioge v Dunnamaggin, 10am.
Dunnamaggin: Lisdowney v Galmoy/Windgap, 11am.
Roinn C Runners-Up semi-finals
Clara: Clara v Barrow Rangers, 10am.
Clara: Fenians v Blacks & Whites, 11am.
Roinn C Third Place semi-final
Ballyragget: Cloneen/Railyard v Slieverue, 11am.
Roinn C Winners semi-finals
Ballyhale: Carrickshock v Tullaroan, 10am.
Ballyhale: Conahy Shamrocks v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 11am.
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B semi-finals
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Lisdowney, 2pm.
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Piltown, 2pm.
SUNDAY
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL Group D
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Rower-Inistioge, 2pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL Division One
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St Martin’s, 2pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL Division Three
Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Piltown, 2pm.
Iverk Produce Junior A HL Div Four
Carrigeen: Carrigeen v Emeralds, 2pm.
Iverk Produce Junior A HL Div Five
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Blacks & Whites, 2pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons City Third Teams JHL Group A
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens, 2pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons County Third Teams JHL Group B
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Clara, 2pm.
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn A quarter-finals
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Thomastown, 11am.
Palmerstown: Graigue-Ballycallan v Dicksboro, 2pm.
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B quarter-final
Piltown: Piltown v St Martin’s, 2pm.
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Thomastown, 11am.
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v O’Loughlin Gaels, 11am.
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B semi-finals
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Piltown, 11am.
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Lisdowney, 2pm.
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Clara, 11am.
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Carrickshock, 11am.
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Clara, 11am.
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Blacks & Whites, 11.30am.
WEDNESDAY
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol
(All 4pm - first team has home advantage)
Toymaster HL Roinn A
Kilmanagh NS v Gowran NS
Thomastown NS v St Patrick’s DLS
St Canice’s NS v Gaelscoil Osraí
Toymaster HL Roinn B North
Kilkenny CBS v Bennettsbridge NS
Clara NS v Tullaroan NS
Castlecomer BNS v Urlingford NS
Toymaster HL Roinn B South
Scoil McCauley Rice v Glenmore NS
Piltown NS v Graigue/Skeough
Mooncoin Schools v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS
Top Oil HL Roinn C North
Clogh Moneenroe NS v Lisdowney NS
Freshford NS v Ballyragget NS
Conahy NS v St John’s Senior NS
Top Oil HL Roinn C South
Kilmacow BNS v Mullinavat NS
Dunnamaggin NS v Carrickshock NS
Danesfort NS v The Rower Mixed NS
Goresbridge/Paulstown v Windgap NS
Top Oil HL Roinn D (13-a-side) North
Gaelscoil Osraí v St Canice’s NS
St John’s Park: The Model School v Galmoy NS
Top Oil HL Roinn D (13-a-side) South
St Patrick’s DLS v St Canice’s NS
Slieverue Mixed NS v Kilkenny CBS

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.