Search our Archive

24/07/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

TOMORROW (Wednesday)
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League semi-final
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Piltown 6.30pm
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (all 4pm) – first team at home - Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Kilmanagh NS V St. Canice`s NS
Thomastown NS V Gowran NS
St. Patricks DLS V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí
Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League North
Kilkenny CBS NS V Castlecomer BNS
Clara NS V Bennettsbridge NS
Tullaroan NS V Urlingford NS
Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South
Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale
Glenmore NS V Piltown NS
Graigue/skeough V Mooncoin Schools,
Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League North
St. John's senior NS, Kilkenny V Coon Muckalee NS
Lisdowney NS V Freshford NS
Ballyragget NS V Conahy NS
Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Mullinavat NS V Dunnamaggin NS
Windgap NS V The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge
Goresbridge/Paulstown V Kilmacow BNS
Carrickshock NS V Danesfort NS
THURSDAY
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Coon, St Martin's V James Stephens 6.30pm
FRIDAY
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football Championship quarter-finals
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Mooncoin 6.30pm
Thomastown: Thomastown V O'Loughlin Gaels 6.30pm
Coon: St Martin's V Young Irelands 6.30pm
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Lisdowney 6.30pm
Moneenroe: Cloneen V Dicksboro 6.30pm
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Piltown 6.30pm
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Tullaroan 6.30pm
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Mullinavat 6.30pm
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Conahy Shamrocks 6.30pm
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Danesfort 6.30pm
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Kilmoganny 6.30pm
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football Championship quarter-finals
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Blacks and Whites 6.30pm
Clara: Clara V St. Patrick's 6.30pm
SATURDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship semi-finals
Ballyhale: Mullinavat V Kilmoganny 4pm
Ballyragget: Railyard V James Stephens 4pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League (all 6.30pm) Group A
McGrath Park Bagenalstown: Erins Own V Windgap
Pairc Naomh Moling: Naomh Moling V Conahy Shamrocks
Group B
Ballinkillen: Ballinkillen V Piltown
Myshall: Naomh Eoin V Blacks and Whites
Mount Leinster Rangers: Mt Leinster Rangers V Emeralds
Group C
John Locke Park: John Lockes V Erins Own
Slieverue: Slieverue V Dicksboro
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Clara
Group D
Galmoy: Galmoy V Ballyhale Shamrocks
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League (all 6.30pm) Division 1
Freshford: St Lachtain's V St Martin's
Division 2
Johnstown: Fenians V Carrickshock
Division 3
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Thomastown
Danesfort: Danesfort V Lisdowney
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Bennettsbridge 6.30pm
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship semi-final
Kells Road Venue: James Stephens V Cloneen/Railyard 2pm
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship semi-final
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Rower Inistioge 2pm
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V O'Loughlin Gaels 6.30pm
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V James Stephens 6.30pm
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V St Martin's 11am
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Young Irelands 11am
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Blacks and Whites 11am
SUNDAY
Allianz Hurling League quarter-final
Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Wexford 4pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V James Stephens 11am
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Mullinavat 11am
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Slieverue: Slieverue V Galmoy 11am
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Threecastles 11am
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Clara: Clara V Tullogher Rosbercon 11am
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V Rower Inistioge 11am
MONDAY
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Leagues (ALL 6.30pm] Roinn A Group A
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Naas
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Erins Own
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Dicksboro
Roinn A Group B
Coon: St Martin's V Dunnamaggin
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Piltown
Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Thomastown
Roinn B Group A
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Clara
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Emeralds
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V St Lachtain's
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Rower Inistioge
Roinn B Group B
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Danesfort
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V Galmoy/Windgap
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Tullogher Rosbercon
Roinn C Group A
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Conahy Shamrocks
Roinn C Group B
John Locke Park: John Lockes V St. Patrick's
Slieverue: Slieverue V Young Ireland
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (all 4pm) – first team at home A - Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League North
Freshford NS V Clogh Mooneenroe NS
Coon Muckalee NS V Ballyragget NS
Conahy NS V Lisdowney NS
Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge V Carrickshock NS
Kilmacow BNS V Windgap NS
Dunnamaggin NS V Goresbridge/Paulstown,
Danesfort NS V Mullinavat NS
TUESDAY
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Fenians 6.30pm
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Cloneen/Railyard 6.30pm
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Blacks and Whites 6.30pm
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 5
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup (All 4pm) first team at home
Ballyragget NS V Galmoy NS
Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V Coon Muckalee NS
Freshford NS V The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge
Conahy NS V St. Canice`s NS
Kilkenny CBS V St. Patricks DLS
St. John's Park: The Model School V Johnstown NS
Danesfort NS V Dunnamaggin NS

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.