Search our Archive

04/08/2021

Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

TUESDAY

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town, 7pm.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Thomastown United v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen B v Callan United, 7pm.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Bridge United B v Evergreen A or Evergreen B, 7pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 7pm.

Newpark v East End United, 7pm.

Evergreen United v Lions, 7pm.

WEDNESDAY

Premier Division Cup

Thomastown United A v Stoneyford United, 7.15pm.

Division One Cup

Newpark v Deen Celtic A, 7.15pm.

Clover United A v Highview Athletic A, 7.15pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 7pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen United v Newpark, 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Lions v Thomastown United, 7pm.

THURSDAY

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Hanover Harps v Callan United, 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

East End United v Callan United, 7pm.

Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Newpark v Southend United, 7pm.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup final

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, Derdimus 7pm.

FRIDAY

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Lions v Evergreen Boys, Derdimus 7pm.

SATURDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 6.30pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen v Lions, 4pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Deen Celtic.

Evergreen City v Evergreen United, 11am.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Stoneyford United v Thomastown Utd or Freebooters A, Derdimus 2pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Hanover Harps v Evergreen United.

Freebooters v Callan United, Fair Green.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen B v East End United, 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Deen Celtic B v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Bridge United v Evergreen United, 2pm.

East End United v Lions, 7pm.

SUNDAY

Rico’s of Gowran Division One play-off

Deen Celtic A v Highview Athletic A, Derdimus 12 noon.

Buckley Youths’ Cup final

Evergreen A v Freebooters, Derdimus 3pm.

TUESDAY, MAY 30

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freshford Town v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Callan United v Evergreen United, 7pm.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen City, 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, Scanlon Park 7pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Deen Celtic A 0, Evergreen A 5.

Highview Athletic A 0, Thomastown United A 3.

Division One Cup

Newpark 1, Bridge United 0.

Clover United A 2, Thomastown United B 1.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen A 3, Thomastown United 0.

Evergreen B 2, Freebooters 10.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Freebooters 1, East End United 4.

Evergreen A 3, Thomastown United 0.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen B 1, Castlewarren Celtic 3.

Southend United 3, Paulstown 06 2.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Hanover Harps 3, Evergreen 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Stoneyford United 3, Deen Celtic 3.

Evergreen United 1, Deen Celtic 2.

Highview Athletic 5, Thomastown United 3.

Callan United 2, Stoneyford United 1.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Thomastown United 5, Lions 1.

East End United 5, Callan United 5.

Under-14 Girls’ Cup final

Evergreen City 0, Freebooters 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Evergreen A 3, Lions 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Callan United 3, Freshford Town 0.

Freshford Town 0, Evergreen B 3.

Bridge United B 3, Freshford Town 0.

Bridge United B 2, East End United 4.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Newpark 1, Highview Athletic 2.

Deen Celtic B 3, Freebooters C 2.

Fort Rangers 0, Southend United 3.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Clover United 4, Deen Celtic 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B 5, Newpark 3.

Evergreen Town 7, Paulstown 06 4.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Highview Athletic 0, Freshford Town 0.

Deen Celtic B 3, Callan United 0.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Bridge United 3, Thomastown United 4.

Deen Celtic A 0, Evergreen A 5.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

East End United 1, Thomastown United 2.

Evergreen United 4, Newpark 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Deen Celtic A 0, East End United 4.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Lions 4, Callan United 3.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.