Search our Archive

30/07/2021

Kilkenny GAA results

All the results from a busy weekend of national and local action

KKvWaterford

Paul Murphy (Kilkenny) in action during the senior hurling Qualifier clash with Waterford PICTURE: PAT MOORE

All-Ireland SH Qualifiers

Waterford 4-23, Kilkenny 2-22

Leinster Under-21 final

Kilkenny 0-30, Wexford 1-14

Liberty Insurance All-Ireland Senior Camogie Championship

Kilkenny 2-10, Galway 1-8

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup SHL

Dicksboro 3-23, St Martin’s 2-14

Erin’s Own 4-19, Bennettsbridge 3-19

Clara 1-25, Mullinavat 4-11

Danesfort 2-17, Rower-Inistioge 1-20

Carrickshock 2-19, Bennettsbridge 1-20

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Section A Group A

Barrow Rangers 0-23, Piltown 2-16

Conahy Shamrocks 3-23, Kilmacow 0-14

Section A Group B

Graignamanagh 1-16, Slieverue 2-10

Galmoy 1-13, John Lockes 1-11

Section B

O’Loughlin Gaels 0-17, Rower-Inistioge 0-16

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-23, Erin’s Own 1-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JH Cup semi-finals

Tullaroan 2-20, James Stephens 1-20

Emeralds 7-20, Dicksboro 0-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL/Championship Group A

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-16, St Lachtain’s 1-15

Iverk Produce South JAHCL

Thomastown 0-15, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-10

Iverk Produce South JBHC League Group B

John Lockes 4-18, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-14

Kilmacow 3-15, Windgap 0-11

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Roinn A Group A

Dicksboro 3-12, Graigue-Ballycallan 2-10

James Stephens 4-16, Thomastown 1-11

Roinn A Group B

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-21, Naas 0-9

Bennettsbridge 3-11, Lisdowney 2-12

Roinn B Group A

Kilmacow 7-24, John Lockes 1-9

Mooncoin 1-20, Piltown 0-14

Roinn B Group B

The Harps 3-18, Emeralds 2-11

Clara 5-23, Fenians 1-10

Roinn B Group C

St Martin’s 2-11, Young Irelands 2-11

Roinn B Group D

Danesfort 1-20, Dunnamaggin 1-20

Rower Inistioge 6-19, Graignamanagh 3-12

Roinn C Group A

Tullogher-Rosbercon 4-13, Conahy Shamrocks 1-8

St Patrick’s 4-11, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-7

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-20, Tullaroan 0-12

Roinn C Group B

Cloneen/Railyard 1-16, Slieverue 2-9

James Stephens 2-22, Dicksboro 0-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Roinn B Group A

Graignamanagh 5-12, Glenmore 1-10

Roinn C

Fenians 7-12, Blacks & Whites 3-11

Slieverue 6-7, Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-9

James Stephens 2-15, St Patrick’s 2-6

Carrickshock 3-5, Barrow Rangers 0-11

Carrickshock 2-7, St Patrick’s 0-5

James Stephens 9-11, Slieverue 4-11

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.