Search

21/10/2021

Kilkenny GAA: All the weekend results

Kilkenny GAA: All the weekend results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the weekend:

St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship

Erins Own 1-15 Danesfort 0-10

Mullinavat 2-14 Bennettsbridge 0-10

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 Rower Inistioge 0-12

James Stephens 2-22 St Martin's 2-10

St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Final

Dicksboro 0-18 O'Loughlin Gaels 1-14

St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Shield Final

Carrickshock 2-18 Clara 2-11


Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship

Tullogher Rosbercon 0-13 Lisdowney 0-13

Graigue Ballycallan 2-15 St Lachtain's 2-8

Young Irelands 1-18 Fenians 0-17

Mooncoin 3-16 Dunnamaggin 0-15

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League - Final

Thomastown 2-21 Tullaroan 1-22

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Shield - Final

St. Patrick's 3-21 Glenmore 0-13


J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship

Blacks and Whites 1-13 Barrow Rangers 1-8

Galmoy 1-19 Windgap 0-16

Slieverue 2-15 Conahy Shamrocks 1-15

Piltown 2-18 Graignamanagh 1-11

John Lockes 0-16 Kilmacow 0-9

Emeralds 5-22 Cloneen 0-3

J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B – Semi-Finals

O'Loughlin Gaels 1-21 Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-20

Clara 1-17 Dicksboro 2-13


Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League – Semi-Final

Dunnamaggin 3-17 Glenmore 2-12

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Conahy Shamrocks 3-17 Tullaroan 3-15


Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship – Final

O'Loughlin Gaels 4-9 James Stephens 1-17


Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling Championship – Quarter-Finals

Dicksboro 2-20 Young Irelands 4-5

James Stephens 4-12 O'Loughlin Gaels 1-8


Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship

St Martin's 3-8 Graigue Ballycallan 1-6

Glenmore 3-9 Lisdowney 0-3

Danesfort 2-10 Emeralds 2-6

Graignamanagh 3-14 Conahy Shamrocks 3-5


Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship

Carrickshock 1-11 Clara 0-8

Barrow Rangers 8-16 Blacks and Whites 2-5


Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol  

Roinn A Toymaster Football League

Kilkenny CBS NS 6-7 St. Patricks DLS 2-6

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí 1-8 St. Canice`s NS 2-4

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 1

Coon Muckalee NS 4-5 Lisdowney NS 1-2

Castlecomer BNS 4-3 Conahy NS 1-1

Clogh Mooneenroe NS 3-9 Urlingford NS 1-4

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2

Gowran NS 5-4 St. Canice`s NS 3-2

Kilmanagh NS 5-5 Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí 1-0

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1

Piltown NS 2-3 Mooncoin Schools 1-3

Graigue/Skeough 2-6 Kilmacow BNS 1-0

Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-5 Glenmore NS 1-2

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2

Danesfort NS 3-4 Mullinavat NS 0-3

Dunnamaggin NS 5-6 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2-3

(Round: Rd 2), Scoil McCauley Rice NS 2-9 Carrickshock NS 2-5

Toymaster Under-11 Football League 11 Aside Roinn C

Ballyragget NS 2-4 Windgap NS 1-2

Freshford NS 6-2 Kilkenny School Project 3-2

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.