Search our Archive

03/08/2021

Kilkenny GAA: All the fixtures for the week

Kilkenny GAA: All the fixtures for the week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY, September 20

Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A

Kilmacow:  Kilmacow V Dunnamaggin 6.15pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (games 4pm; first team at home) Roinn A Toymaster Football League

St. Canice`s NS V Thomastown NS

St. Patricks DLS V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí  

Kilkenny CBS NS V Bennettsbridge NS  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 1

Lisdowney NS V Castlecomer BNS  

Clogh Mooneenroe NS V Coon Muckalee NS

Urlingford NS V Conahy NS  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V Clara NS  

Gowran NS V Kilmanagh NS  

St. Canice`s NS V St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1

Graigue/skeough v The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge  

Piltown NS V Tullogher Rosbercon NS  

Glenmore NS V Kilmacow BNS  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2

Danesfort NS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale  

Scoil McCauley Rice NS V Mullinavat NS  

Carrickshock NS V Dunnamaggin NS  

Toymaster Under-11 Football League 11 Aside Roinn C

Kilkenny School Project V Ballyragget NS  

Goresbridge/Paulstown V Freshford NS  

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football

Graigue/Skeough v The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge  

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale V Mullinavat NS

Dunnamaggin NS V Coon Muckalee NS

Glenmore NS V Kilmanagh NS

Mooncoin Schools V Carrickshock NS

Lisdowney NS V Castlecomer BNS

Conahy NS V Piltown NS  

Clogh Mooneenroe NS V Gowran NS

THURSDAY

Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship

Larchfield:  Danesfort V Bennettsbridge 6.15pm

SATURDAY

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship quarter-finals

Mullinavat:  Glenmore V Mooncoin 2pm

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan:  Tullaroan V Young Irelands 5pm

J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship – Quarter-Finals

Tullaroan:  John Lockes V Galmoy 2pm  

Danesfort:  Emeralds V Slieverue 4pm  

Ballyhale:  Piltown V Blacks and Whites 4pm

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship

Jenkinstown:  Erins Own V O'Loughlin Gaels 5pm  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship

Danesfort:  Rower Inistioge V St Lachtain's 5pm   

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship

Mullinavat: Carrickshock v Tullogher Rosbercon 5pm

St Johns Park: Dicksboro v James Stephens 5pm
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B

Ballyhale:  Ballyhale Shamrocks V Naas 2pm

SUNDAY

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship

1st Rd Replay: Gowran:  Lisdowney V Tullogher Rosbercon 1.30pm  

Q/Final:  St. John's Park:  Thomastown V Graigue Ballycallan 3.30pm 

J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B - Final

Bennettsbridge:  O'Loughlin Gaels V Clara 5.30pm
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship

Ballyhale:  John Lockes V Kilmacow 2pm  

Kilmacow:  Mooncoin V Glenmore 5pm  

Clara:  St Martin's V Young Irelands 5pm  

Bennettsbridge:  Graignamanagh V Galmoy/Windgap 5pm

Jenkinstown:  Fenians V Mullinavat 5pm 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship

Paulstown: Conahy Shamrocks v O’Loughlin Gaels 5pm

Inistioge:  Blacks and Whites V Slieverue 5pm  

Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling Championship – Semi-Finals

Mullinavat:  Thomastown V Mooncoin 11am

Clara: James Stephens v Dicksboro 11am:

Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship – Semi-final

Danesfort: Carrickshock V Barrow Rangers 11am

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.