Search our Archive

01/08/2021

Kilkenny GAA: the upcoming fixtures programme

Kilkenny GAA; the upcoming fixtures programme

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

Wednesday

Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship – Quarter-Final

Danesfort:  James Stephens V Ballyhale Shamrocks 6pm

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 Football League 11 Aside Roinn C

Ballyragget NS V Goresbridge/Paulstown 4pm  

Windgap NS V Kilkenny School Project 4pm

Saturday

St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship – Quarter-Finals

Nowlan Park:  O'Loughlin Gaels V Erins Own 2pm  

Nowlan Park:  Clara V Ballyhale Shamrocks 3.45pm

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship

Roinn A Quarter-Final

John Locke Park:  Bennettsbridge V Graigue Ballycallan 5.30pm  

Roinn B 1st Round Replay

Jenkinstown:  Graignamanagh V Galmoy/Windgap 2pm  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League - Final

Palmerstown, Dunnamaggin V St Lachtain's 12 Noon

Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship – Quarter-Finals

Thomastown:  Bennettsbridge V Rower Inistioge 11am  

Clara:  St Martin's V Graignamanagh 4.30pm

Sunday

St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship – Quarter-Finals

Thomastown:  Carrickshock V James Stephens 12.30pm  

Ballyhale:  Dicksboro V Mullinavat 12.30pm

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship quarter-final

Páirc Lachtain:  St. Patrick's V Lisdowney 12.30pm

J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship – Semi-Finals

Nowlan Park:  O'Loughlin Gaels V Piltown 2.45pm  

Nowlan Park:  Slieverue V John Lockes 4.15pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League - Final

Jenkinstown:  Galmoy/Windgap V Tullogher Rosbercon 11am

Wednesday, October 4

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol – [All Games 4pm – First Team has Home Advanatage]

Roinn A Toymaster Football League

Bennettsbridge NS V St. Canice`s NS  

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V Kilkenny CBS NS

Thomastown NS V St. Patricks DLS

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 1

Conahy NS V Lisdowney NS

Coon Muckalee NS V Urlingford NS

Castlecomer BNS V Clogh Mooneenroe NS  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2

St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí  

Kilmanagh NS V St. Canice`s NS  

Clara NS V Gowran NS  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1

Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Mooncoin Schools  

The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge V Glenmore NS  

Kilmacow BNS V Piltown NS  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2

Dunnamaggin NS V Danesfort NS  

Mullinavat NS V Carrickshock NS  

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale V Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Toymaster Under-11 Football League 11 Aside Roinn C

Freshford NS V Ballyragget NS  

Goresbridge/Paulstown V Windgap NS

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.