Search our Archive

03/08/2021

Kilkenny GAA; The fixtures for the coming week

Kilkenny GAA; The fixtures for the coming week

The following is the Kilkenny GAA games programme for the coming week:

Wednesday, October 4

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol  - [All Games 4pm – First Team has Home Advantage]

Roinn A Toymaster Football League

Thomastown NS V St. Patricks DLS  

Bennettsbridge NS V St. Canice`s NS  

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V Kilkenny CBS NS  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 1

Conahy NS V Lisdowney NS  

Coon Muckalee NS V Urlingford NS  

Castlecomer BNS V Clogh Mooneenroe NS  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2

St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí

Kilmanagh NS V St. Canice`s NS  

Clara NS V Gowran NS

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1

Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Mooncoin Schools  

The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge V Glenmore NS  

Kilmacow BNS V Piltown NS  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2

Dunnamaggin NS V Danesfort NS  

Mullinavat NS V Carrickshock NS  

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale V Scoil McCauley Rice NS  

Toymaster Under-11 Football League 11 Aside Roinn C

Freshford NS V Ballyragget NS  

Goresbridge/Paulstown V Windgap NS  

Friday

Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling Championship – Semi-Final Replay

Piltown:  Thomastown V Mooncoin 6pm
Saturday

St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship – Quarter-Final Replays

Thomastown:  Clara V Ballyhale Shamrocks 12.30pm

John Locke Park:  Mullinavat V Dicksboro 2.30pm

John Locke Park:  James Stephens V Carrickshock 4pm  

St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship Relegation Final

Canon Kearns Park:  Bennettsbridge V St Martin's 2pm

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation Final

Danesfort:  St Lachtain's V Dunnamaggin 2pm
AIB Leinster Club Junior Football

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Glen Emmets 2pm

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship

Roinn B Quarter-Finals

Dunnamaggin:  Piltown V Galmoy/Windgap 2pm

Thomastown:  Rower Inistioge V Young Irelands 2pm  

Roinn C Quarter-Final

Danesfort:  Slieverue V Tullaroan 5pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship

St. John's Park:  John Lockes V St Lachtain's 5pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship

Bennettsbridge:  Ballyhale Shamrocks V James Stephens 11am

Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League Final

Jenkinstown:  Fenians V Barrow Rangers 11am
Sunday

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship – Semi-Finals

Nowlan Park:  Glenmore V Graigue Ballycallan 2pm

Nowlan Park:  Tullaroan V St. Patrick's 3.45pm

Nowlan Park: Draws for St Canices Credit Union SHC Semi-Finals (Half Time in 2nd game)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship

Roinn A Quarter-Finals

Gowran:  Thomastown V James Stephens 11am

Danesfort:  Ballyhale Shamrocks V Lisdowney 11am  

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan:  Dicksboro V O'Loughlin Gaels 11am  

Roinn B Quarter-Finals

Mullinavat:  Mooncoin V Dunnamaggin 11am  

Mooncoin:  Mullinavat V Kilmacow 11am  

Roinn C Quarter-Finals

St. John's Park:  Cloneen/Railyard V Carrickshock 11am  

Páirc Lachtain:  James Stephens V St. Patrick's 5pm

Wednesday, October 11

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol  - [All Games 4pm – First Team has Home Advantage]

Roinn A Toymaster Football League

Bennettsbridge NS V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí  

Kilkenny CBS NS V Thomastown NS

St. Patricks DLS V St. Canice`s NS  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 1

Conahy NS V Coon Muckalee NS  

Urlingford NS V Castlecomer BNS  

Clogh Mooneenroe NS V Lisdowney NS  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2

St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny V Kilmanagh NS  

St. Canice`s NS V Clara NS  

Gowran NS V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1

Mooncoin Schools V Kilmacow BNS  

Piltown NS v The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge

Glenmore NS V Graigue/Skeough

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2

Dunnamaggin NS V Mullinavat NS

Carrickshock NS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale  

Scoil McCauley Rice NS V Danesfort NS

Toymaster Under-11 Football League 11 Aside Roinn C

Kilkenny School Project V Goresbridge/Paulstown

Windgap NS V Freshford NS

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.