Search

28/10/2021

Kilkenny GAA: All the weekend results

Kilkenny GAA: All the weekend results

The following are the results from Kilkenny GAA games played over the weekend:

St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship – Quarter-Final Replays

Dicksboro 2-18 Mullinavat 2-16

James Stephens 2-23 Carrickshock 3-17

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-22 Clara 4-14

St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship Relegation Final

Bennettsbridge 1-20 St Martin's 0-15


Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi-Finals

Graigue Ballycallan 2-18 Glenmore 2-12

St. Patrick's 4-17 Tullaroan 2-21

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation Final

St Lachtain's 2-9 Dunnamaggin 0-15


Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Quarter-Finals Roinn A

Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-24 Lisdowney 3-11

James Stephens 4-18 Thomastown 3-10

O'Loughlin Gaels 3-19 Dicksboro 2-13

Roinn B

Young Irelands 0-15 Rower Inistioge 1-10

Galmoy/Windgap 5-9 Piltown 2-14

Mullinavat 3-20 Kilmacow 4-7

Dunnamaggin 2-10 Mooncoin 1-11

Roinn C

Slieverue 3-19 Tullaroan 3-12

Carrickshock 3-9 Cloneen/Railyard 1-9
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling Championship Semi-Final Replay

Thomastown 1-10 Mooncoin 1-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship

John Lockes 5-9 St Lachtain's 0-4

Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship Quarter-Final

James Stephens 1-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-8
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 1

Castlecomer BNS 7-7 Clogh Mooneenroe NS 2-10

Coon Muckalee NS 3-3 Urlingford NS 1-2

Lisdowney NS 5-8 Conahy NS 2-5

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2

Clara NS 2-7 Gowran NS 1-1

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1

Piltown NS 3-4 Kilmacow BNS 3-1

The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge 4-4 Glenmore NS 0-4

Tullogher Rosbercon NS 1-3 Mooncoin Schools 0-2
Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2

Mullinavat NS 3-2 Carrickshock NS 1-2

Dunnamaggin NS 7-9 Danesfort NS 4-3

Toymaster Under-11 Football League 11 Aside Roinn C

Windgap NS 7-4 Goresbridge/Paulstown 3-4

Ballyragget NS 2-6 Freshford NS 2-4

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football

Piltown NS 3-8 Danesfort NS 2-2

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.