Search

18/10/2021

Soccer: This week's Kilkenny & District League fixtures

Soccer: This week's Kilkenny & District League fixtures

This week's fixtures in the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic A, Scanlon Park 7.15pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Evergreen v Bridge United, 6.30pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Black

Evergreen Albion v Bridge United, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Callan United A, 7.30pm.

Under-19 League Division One

Callan United v Castlewarren Celtic, 2pm.

Under-19 League Division Two

Deen Celtic v St John’s, 12.45pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Piltown v Kilkenny United.

Athy Town v Evergreen.

Freebooters v Vale Wanderers, Watershed Astro Pitch 1.30pm.

Spa United v Clover United, 2pm.

Lions v Hanover Harps, 2pm.

Under-16 SFAI Skechers Cup

Allenwood Celtic v Evergreen, 2pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United A v Thomastown United, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Callan United v Bridge United B, 11am.

Lions v Freebooters C, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Three

Fort Rangers v Southend United, 11am.

Deen Celtic B v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Under-14 SFAI Skechers Cup

Evergreen v Tolka Rovers, 2.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Stoneyford United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

East End United A v Evergreen Boys, 11am.

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic A, Scanlon Park 12 noon.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Lions v Highview Athletic, 12.30am.

Bridge United B v Thomastown United B, 12.30pm.

Freebooters B v Freshford Town, Scanlon Park 1.30pm.

Deen Celtic B v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Evergreen Rovers v Newpark, 11am.

Evergreen Athletic v Paulstown 06, 2.30pm.

Freebooters C v River Rangers, Scanlon Park 3pm.

Under-13 SFAI Skechers Cup

Caragh Celtic v Evergreen A, 2pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 11am.

Evergreen City v Kilkenny United, 1pm.

Callan United v Spa United, 2.30pm.

Lions v Vale Wanderers, 3.30pm.

Bridge United v Piltown, 3.30pm.

Evergreen United v Newpark, 4pm.

Under-12 SFAI Skechers Cup

Bridge v Thomastown United, 1.30pm.

Bridge United v St Kevin’s Boys, 2pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Highview Athletic v Callan United, 11am.

Freebooters v Thomastown United, Scanlon Park 12 noon.

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic, 12 noon.

Stoneyford United v Evergreen, 12.30am.

Deen Celtic v Lions, 2.30pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Black

Spa United v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Callan United v East End United, 11am.

Freebooters v Fort Rangers, Scanlon Park 12 noon.

Stoneyford United v Evergreen Green, 12.30am.

SUNDAY

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Clover United A v Castlewarren Celtic A, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Lions, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Ormonde Villa v Ballacolla, 11am.

Brookville v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Bridge United v Spa United, 11am.

Brogmaker Division Three

Highview Athletic B v Freshford Town, 11am.

Deen Celtic B v Castlewarren Celtic B, 2pm.

East End United v Evergreen 46, 2pm.

Leinster Junior Shield

Mountview v St John’s, 1pm.

Leinster Youths’ Cup

Corduff v Evergreen, 11am.

Ratoath Harps v Thomastown United, 11am.

Under-16 FAI Women’s Cup

Kilmore Celtic v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Under-17 League Section A

Stoneyford United v Lions A, 2pm.

Under-17 League Section B

Evergreen B v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Lions B v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Under-12 SFAI Skechers Cup

Evergreen A v Mullingar Athletic, 2pm.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.