All the Kilkenny soccer fixtures and results

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny soccer fixtures and results

The following are the Kilkenny and District League soccer fixtures:

SATURDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B v Freebooters A, 7.30pm.

Under-19 League Division Two

Evergreen B v St John’s, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Ormonde Villa, 2pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Thomastown United v Spa United, 11am.

Clover United v Kilkenny United, 12.45pm.

Evergreen v Piltown, 5.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Clover United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Thomastown United v Deen Celtic A, 12.45pm.

Evergreen A v Bridge United A, 1pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Two

Evergreen B v Freebooters C, 11am.

Bridge United B v Callan United, 11.30am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Three

Highview Athletic v Southend United, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic B, 12.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Fort Rangers v Evergreen Albion, 11am.

Thomastown United A v East End United A, 11am.

Deen Celtic A v Stoneyford United, 12.30pm.

Evergreen Boys v Freebooters A, 12.45pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Deen Celtic B v Freshford Town, 11am.

Callan United v Lions, 11am.

Freebooters B v Bridge United B, Scanlon Park 12 noon.

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United B, 12.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Evergreen Rovers v Evergreen Athletic.

Newpark v Freebooters C, 11am.

River Rangers v Paulstown 06, Scanlon Park 2pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Vale Wanderers v Freebooters, 2pm.

Spa United v Callan United, 2pm.

Newpark v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Evergreen United v Bridge United, 2.30pm.

Evergreen City v Stoneyford United, 4pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Fort Rangers v Freshford Town, 11am.

Evergreen White v Freebooters White, 11am.

Stoneyford United Whites v Thomastown United Blue, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Spa United, 12.30pm.

Lions White v Thomastown United Whites, 12.30pm.

Callan United White v Freebooters Blue, 12.30pm.

Callan United Blue v Evergreen Greens, 1.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Stoneyford United Blacks, 2pm.

Deen Celtic Blacks v East End United, 2pm.

Bridge United Yellow v Lions Blue, 2pm.

SUNDAY

FAI Junior Cup

Shannon Town v Evergreen, 2pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Callan United A v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Fort Rangers v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Castlewarren Celtic A v Clover United A, Scanlon Park 11am.

Thomastown United B v Lions, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Ballacolla v River Rangers, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Brookville, 11am.

Brogmaker Division Three

St John’s v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Highview Athletic B v Evergreen 46, 2pm.

Clover United B v Castlewarren Celtic B, 2pm.

Under-16 FAI Women’s Cup

Tipperary Town v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Under-17 Schoolgirls’ League

Lions v Hanover Harps, 12 noon.

Under-17 League Section A

Freebooters v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Lions A v Callan United, 2pm.

Under-17 League Section B

River Rangers v Lions B, 2pm.

Under-16 SFAI Subway Inter-League

Kilkenny v Cavan/Monaghan, Kells Road Astro Pitch 2pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy Cup

North East Football League 0, Kilkenny & DL 8.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Freebooters B 0, Clover United A 2.

Evergreen C 5, Thomastown United B 1.

Castlewarren Celtic A 1, Stoneyford United 2.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Newpark 3, River Rangers 1.

Ormonde Villa 0, Bridge United 0.

Brogmaker Division Three

St John’s 2, Castlewarren Celtic B 1.

East End United 2, Highview Athletic B 1.

Deen Celtic B 2, Clover United B 1.

Under-19 League Division One

Thomastown United 6, Castlewarren Celtic 2.

Evergreen 3, East End United 3.

Under-19 League Division Two

Ormonde Villa 3, Evergreen B 0.

Under-18 Girls’ League

Freebooters 2, Evergreen 2.

Under-17 FAI Challenge Cup

St Kevin’s 0, Freebooters 5.

Under-17 League Section B

Thomastown United 2, Freshford Town 4.

Under-16 SFAI Subway Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 10, Wexford League 2.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Thomastown United B 2, Lions 6.

Clover United 4, Thomastown United A 3.

Bridge United 1, Evergreen B 0.

Highview Athletic 0, Stoneyford United 1.

Deen Celtic 1, Evergreen A 3.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Two

Freebooters C 0, Lions 5.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division One

Evergreen City 0, Hanover Harps 4.

Thomastown United 0, Evergreen United 5.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division Two

East End United 5, Bridge United 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Deen Celtic B 2, Bridge United B 1.

Thomastown United B 1, Clover United 5.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division One

Evergreen B 0, East End United A 2.

Freebooters A 2, Bridge United A 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Fort Rangers 3, Paulstown 06 2.

Highview Athletic 3, Stoneyford United 0.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Spa United 0, Evergreen United 4.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters Town 0, Thomastown United A 2.

Deen Celtic A 1, Evergreen Athletic 5.

Bridge United A 3, Lions A 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen Rovers 2, East End United 3.

Bridge United B 5, Thomastown United B 0.

Stoneyford United B 3, Lions B 1.

Highview Athletic 0, Freebooters United 3.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freebooters Albion 3, Clover United 1.

Evergreen 07 5, Callan United 3.

Spa United 3, Bridge United C 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Four

Deen Celtic B 0, Evergreen Villa 5.

Fort Rangers 3, Paulstown 06 0.

Evergreen United 0, Bridge United D 2.