Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
St Patrick’s DLS: St Patrick’s DLS v Thomastown NS (3.30pm).
Kilmanagh NS: Kilmanagh NS v Urlingford NS (3.30pm).
St Canice’s NS: St Canice’s NS v Gaelscoil Osraí (3.30pm).
Gowran NS: Gowran NS v Clara NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Bennettsbridge NS: Bennettsbridge NS v Graig/Skeough (3.30pm).
Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Kilkenny CBS NS (3.30pm).
Dunnamaggin NS: Dunnamaggin NS v Castlecomer B NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Piltown NS: Piltown NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale (3.30pm).
Mooncoin B NS: Mooncoin Schools v Kilmacow B NS (3.30pm).
Glenmore NS: Glenmore NS v Tullogher Rosbercon NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Freshford NS: Freshford NS v Coon Muckalee NS (3.30,pm).
St John’s Senior NS, Kilkenny: St John’s NS v Conahy NS (3.30pm).
Lisdowney NS: Lisdowney NS v Ballyragget NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Mullinavat NS: Mullinavat NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown (3.30pm).
Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS v Carrickshock NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
St. Canice’s NS: St Canice’s NS v Johnstown NS (3.30pm).
Clogh: Moneenroe NS v Kilkenny CBS (3.30pm).
Galmoy NS: Galmoy NS v The Model School (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
St Patricks DLS: St Patrick’s DLS v Gaelscoil Osraí (3.30pm).
Windgap NS: Windgap NS v Slieverue NS (3.30pm).
Tullaroan NS: Tullaroan NS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm).
FRIDAY
New leeague Senior Hurling League
Carlow IT: O’Loughlin Gaels v Mullinavat (7,30pm).
New League senior/intermediate hurling league
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Rower Inistioge (8pm).
New League Intermediate Hurling League
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v John Lockes (8pm).
SATURDAY
Masita All-Ireland college SHC quarter-finals
TBC: CBS Midleton v Kilkenny CBS (2pm).
TBC: St Kieran's College v Gort CS (2pm).
New League Senior Hurling League
Clara: Clara v James Stephens (3.30pm).
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Ballyhale Shamrocks (3.30pm).
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Erin’s Own (3.30pm).
New League Senior/Intermediate Hurling League
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Danesfort (3.30pm).
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Tullaroan (3.30pm).
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v St Martin’s (3.30pm).
New League Intermediate Hurling League
Tullogher,: Tullogher Rosbercon v Lisdowney (2pm).,
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Thomastown (3.30pm).
Gowran: Young Irelands v Fenians (3.30pm).
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Barrow Rangers (3.30pm).
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Windgap (3.30pm).
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Urlingford: Emeralds v Dunnamaggin (3.30pm).
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Galmoy (3.30pm).
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Piltown: Piltown v Slieverue (3.30pm).
Cloneen: Cloneen v Conahy Shamrocks (3.30pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v St Lachtain's (10.30am).
SUNDAY
Allianz National Hurling League
Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Wexford (2.30pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Glenmore (10.30am).
WEDNESLDAY, MARCH 14
New League Senior/Intermediate Hurling League
Danesfort: Danesfort v St Patrick's (8pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Clara NS: Clara NS v Kilmanagh NS(3pm).
Thomastown B NS: Thomastown NS v Gowran NS (3pm).
Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí v St Patrick’s DLS (3pm).
Urlingford NS: Urlingford NS v St Canice’s NS (3pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Kilkenny CBS NS: Kilkenny CBS NS v Dunnamaggin NS (3.30pm).
Graig/Skeough: Graig/Skeough v Scoil McCauley Rice NS (3.30pm).
Castlecomer B NS: Castlecomer B NS v Bennettsbridge NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Kilmacow B NS: Kilmacow B NS v Glenmore NS (3.30pm).
Ballyhale NS: Scoil Phádraig, Ballyhale V Mooncoin Schools (3.30pm).
Tullogher Rosbercon NS: Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Piltown NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Coon Muckalee NS: Coon Muckalee NS v Lisdowney NS (3.30pm).
Ballyragget NS: Ballyragget NS v St John’s NS (3.30pm).
Conahy NS: Conahy NS v Freshford NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
The Rower Mixed NS, Inistioge: Rower Inistioge NS v Danesfort NS (3.30pm).
Carrickshock NS: Carrickshock NS v Mullinavat NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Kilkenny CBS: Kilkenny CBS v Galmoy NS (3.30pm).
Johnstown NS: Johnstown NS v Clogh Mooneenroe NS (330pm).
The Model School: The Model School v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Slieverue Mixed NS: Slieverue NS v Tullaroan NS (3.30pm).
Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí v Windgap NS (3.30pm).
St Canice’s NS: St Canice’s NS v St Patrick’s DLS (3.30pm).