Kilkenny soccer: All the weekend fixtures

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny soccer: All the weekend fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny soccer fixtures for the weekend:

FRIDAY
LFA O'Neills Youth Cup
St Francis v Evergreen FC (7.30pm).
SATURDAY
KCLR Mc Calmount Cup
Castlewarren Celtic B v River Rangers, Kells Road astro pitch (7.30pm).
Under-11 David Doran Cup 2017/2018
Evergreen FC Greens v Freshford Town, Kells Road (11am).
Thomastown United Whites v Deen Celtic Blacks, United Park Thomastown (11am).
Fort Rangers FC v Paulstown 06 FC, Wallslough (11am).
Spa United AFC v Callan United Blue, Jim Maher Park, Johnstown (12 noon).
Callan United White v Highview Athletic, Fair Green, Callan (12noon).
Bridge United Yellow v Stoneyford United Whites, Goresbridge (12noon).
East End United v Freebooters AFC White, Bennettsbridge (12.30pm).
Stoneyford United Blacks v Bridge United Blue, Stoneyford (12.30pm).
Deen Celtic Reds v Lions AFC Blue, The Prince Grounds (2pm).
Evergreen FC White v Lions AFC White,. Kells Road astro pitch (4.30pm).
Schoolgirls under-12 League
Evergreen City v Piltown, Kells Road
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Deen Celtic A v Evergreen Albion, The Prince Grounds (11am).
Thomastown United A v Evergreen Boys, United Park Thomastown (11am).
Stoneyford United v East End United A, Stoneyford (11am).
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Freshford Town v Thomastown United B, Woodview (11am).
Deen Celtic B v Bridge United B, The Prince Grounds (12.30pm).
Lions AFC v Callan United, Moyne Road Durrow (12.45pm)
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 3
Newpark AFC v Evergreen Rovers, Newpark (11am).
Paulstown 06 FC v Freebooters C, Paulstown (11am).
Evergreen Athletic v Bridge United C, Kells Road (3pm).
Under-15 St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Clover United v Thomastown United, Rathdowney (11am).
Deen Celtic A v Bridge United A, The Prince Grounds (2.30pm).
Freebooters A v Evergreen A, Scanlon Park (3pm).
Under-15 St Canice's Credit Union Division 2
Bridge United B v Evergreen B, Goresbridge (11am).
Lions AFC v Callan United, Moyne Road, Durrow (11am).
Schoolgirls under-14 League Division 1
Hanover Harps v Evergreen United, The Plots, Carlow (10am).
Freebooters v Thomastown United, Watershead astro pitch (3pm).
Under-15 St Canice's Credit Union Division 3
Deen Celtic B v Fort Rangers FC, The Prince Grounds (11am).
Freebooters B v Southend United, Scanlon Park (1.30pm).
Schoolgirls under-14 League Dvision 2
Bridge United v East End United (2pm).
Lions AFC v Newpark AFC (2.30pm).
Girls under-18 League
Deen Celtic v Vale Wanderers, The Prince Grounds (4pm).
Under-19 Division 1
Castlewarren Celtic v Thomastown United, United Park, Thomastown (2pm).
Under-19 Division 2
Evergreen FC B v Ormonde Villa FC, Kells Road (2.30pm)
SUNDAY
Junior St Canice's Credit Union Premier Division
Callan United A v Thomastown United A, Fair Green, Callan (11am).
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Lions AFC v Castlewarren Celtic A, Cork Road, Durrow (11am).
FAI Under-17 Challange Cup
Freebooters AFC v Corduff, Fair Green (2pm).
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Brookville AFC v Spa United AFC, Brookville (11am)
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
Clover United B v East End United, Rathdowney (2pm).
Junior Pat Maher Shield
Highview Athletic v Evergreen FC A, United Park (2.30pm).
Ken and Michael Byrne Cup
Ormonde Villa FC v Bridge United, Garringreen (11am)
KCLR McCalmount Cup
Clover United A v Fort Rangers FC, Rathdowney (11am)
Freebooters A v Evergreen FC 46, Kells Road (11am)
Thomastown United B v Deen Celtic A, United Park (11am)
St Johns FC v Freebooters AFC B, Garringreen (2pm)
Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Evergreen A v Bridge United, Kells Road (11am)
Evergreen B v Thomastown United B, Kells Road (2.30pm)
MONDAY
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Evergreen united v Fort Rangers FC, Kells Road (6.30pm)
TUESDAY
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Deen Celtic A v Evergreen A, The Prince Grounds (6.30pm)
East End A v Bridge United A, Bennettsbridge (6.30pm)
Thomastown A v Evergreen B, United Park, Thomastown (6.30pm)
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Paulstown 06 FC v Highview Athletic, Paulstown (6.30pm)
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 3
Clover United v Bridge United B, Rathdowney (6.30pm)
Thomastown United B v Callan United, United (6.30pm)
Deen Celtic B v Spa United AFC, The Prince Grounds (6.30pm)