Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
Michael Lyng Motors County H.L. Div 3
Tinryland: Tullogher Rosbercon v John Lockes (8pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre H.L.
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Rower Inistioge (6.30pm)
THURSDAY
Duggan Steel Under-15 H.L.
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Dicksboro Maroon (7pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro White v James Stephens (7pm)
St. John’s Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Thomastown 19:
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Emeralds (7pm)
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Erin’s Own (7pm)
Coon: St Martin’s v Danesfort (7pm)
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Bennettsbridge (7pm)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Barrow Rangers (7pm)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Dunnamaggin (7pm)
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Piltown (7pm)
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Graigue Ballycallan (7pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Lisdowney (6.30pm)
Slieverue: Slieverue v St. Patrick's (6.30pm)
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Clara (6.30pm)
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Fenians 18:45,
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Ballyhale Shamrocks (6.30pm)
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v St Lachtain's (6.30pm)
FRIDAY
Paddy Grace Feile semi-finals
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Tullogher Rosbercon (10am)
Bennettsbridge: Graigue Ballycallan v Danesfort (11am)
Thomastown: Piltown v Thomastown (10am)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: Dicksboro v James Stephens (10am)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: O'Loughlin Gaels v Young Irelands (11am)
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v Rower Inistioge (10am)
Canon Kearns Park: Barrow Rangers v Glenmore (11am)
John Locke Park: St Lachtain's v Dunnamaggin (10am)
John Locke Park: Clara v John Lockes (11am)
Kilmacow: Emeralds v Mullinavat (10am)
Kilmacow: St Martin's v Kilmacow (11am)
Lisdowney: Cloneen/Railyard v Ballyhale Shamrocks (10am)
Lisdowney: St. Patrick's v Lisdowney (11am)
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Slieverue (10am)
Dr Tierney Park: Tullaroan v Fenians (11am)
Finals 12noon.
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Third Place Final
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Carrickshock (12pm)
SATURDAY
Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Final
Semple Stadium: Presentation College Athenry v St. Kieran's College (5pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L.
Slieverue: Slieverue v Kilmacow 94pm)
Cloneen: Cloneen v Graignamanagh (5.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 F.L.
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v Graigue Ballycallan (10.30am)
Clara: Clara v St Martin's 10:30,
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Graignamanagh (10.30am)
SUNDAY
Allianz H.L. semi-final
Innovate Wexford Park: Wexford v Kilkenny (2pm)
MONDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L.
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Galmoy (1pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre H.L.
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v St Lachtain's (11.30am)
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Naas (11.30am)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Mooncoin (11.30am)
St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v St Martin’s (11.30am)
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v James Stephens (11.30am)
Thomastown v Graigue Ballycallan (11.30am)
Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Young Irelands (11.30am)
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Emeralds (11.30am)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v The Harps (11.30am)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v John Lockes (11.30am)
Danesfort: Danesfort v Bennettsbridge (11.30am)
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Ballyhale Shamrocks (11.30am)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Piltown (11.30am)
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v James Stephens (11.30am)
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Carrickshock (11.30am)
Johnstown: Fenians v Cloneen/Railyard (7pm)
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's v Fenians (11.30am)
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Blacks and Whites (11.30am)
TUESDAY
Duggan Steel Under-13 Final
Bennettsbridge: Thomastown v James Stephens (6.30pm)