Kilkenny GAA - all the fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA - all the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre H.L.
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Erins Own (7pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v St Martin’s (7pm)
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Dicksboro (7pm)
Clara: Clara v Mullinavat (7pm)
Urlingford: Emeralds v The Harps (7pm)
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Galmoy/Windgap (7pm)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Rower Inistioge (7pm)
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Bennettsbridge (7pm)
Piltown: Piltown v Glenmore (7pm)
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Tullaroan (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B F.C.
Coon: St Martin’s v St. Patrick’s (6.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster H.L.
Gowran NS: Gowran NS v Gaelscoil Osrai (3.30pm)
Urlingford NS: Urlingford NS v Clara NS (3.30pm)
St Canice’s NS: St. Canice’s NS v St. Patricks DLS (3.30pm)
Kilmanagh NS: Kilmanagh NS v Thomastown NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil H.L.
Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Bennettsbridge NS (3.30pm)
Graigue/Skeough: Graigue / Skeough v Dunnamaggin NS (3.30pm)
Kilkenny CBS NS: Kilkenny CBS NS v Castlecomer BNS (3.30pm)
Mooncoin BNS: Mooncoin Schools v Piltown NS (3.30pm)
Ballyhale NS: Scoil Phadraig Ballyhale v Glenmore NS (3.30pm)
Kilmacow BNS: Kilmacow BNS v Tullogher Rosbercon NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster H.L.
St. John’s: St. John’s NS v Lisdowney NS (3.30pm)
Conahy NS: Conahy NS v Coon Muckalee NS (3.30pm)
Ballyragget NS: Ballyragget NS v Freshford NS (3.30pm)
Goresbridge/Paulstown: Goresbridge/Paulstown v Carrickshock NS (3.30pm)
Mullinavat NS: Mullinavat NS v Rower Inistioge NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil H.L. 12-15 A Side,
Clogh Moneenroe NS: Clogh Moneenroe NS v St. Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
Johnstown NS: Johnstown NS v Galmoy NS (3.30pm)
Kilkenny CBS: Kilkenny CBS v The Model School (3.30pm)
Windgap NS: Windgap NS v St. Patricks DLS (3.30pm)
Gaelscoil Osrai: Gaelscoil Osrai v Tullaroan NS (3.30pm)
Slieverue NS: Slieverue NS v St. Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
THURSDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre H.L.
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Thomastown (7pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Slieverue (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B H.L.
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Kilmacow (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C H.L.
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Clara (6.30pm)
Pairc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v Blacks and Whites (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel under-13 Roinn A F.C. quarter-finals
Gowran; Young Irelands v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Danesfort (6.30pm)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v James Stephens (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B F.C.
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Mullinavat (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B F.L.
Clara: Clara v St Martin’s (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C F.C. quarter-final
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Bennettsbridge (7pm)
FRIDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre H.L.
Pairc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Danesfort (7pm)
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Graignamanagh (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 H.L.
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Dicksboro Maroon (7.15pm)
Thomastown: Thomastown v Galmoy/Windgap (6.30pm)
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v John Lockes (7pm)
Urlingford: Emeralds v St Martin’s (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B F.C.
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Erin’s Own (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C F.C.
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Ballyhale Shamrocks (6.30pm)
SATURDAY
St Canice’s Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior H.L.
Thomastown: Rower Inistioge v Bennettsbridge (4pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: Erins Own v Ballyhale Shamrocks (6.30pm)
Hugginstown: James Stephens v Mullinavat (2pm)
St John’s Park: Carrickshock v St. Patrick’s (6.30pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L.
Danesfort: Tullogher Rosbercon v St Lachtain’s (4pm)
Clara: St Martin’s v John Lockes (2pm)
Pairc na Ratha: Young Irelands v Mooncoin (6.30pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L.
Urlingford: Emeralds v Piltown (4.30pm)
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Barrow Rangers (6.30pm)
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Windgap (6.30pm)
Graignamanagh v Blacks and Whites (6.30pm)
Galmoy: Galmoy v Slieverue (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A F.L. Final
Danesfort: Thomastown v James Stephens (6.30pm)
SUNDAY
St Canice’s Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior H.L.
Palmerstown: O’Loughlin Gaels v Danesfort (1pm)
Gowran: Clara v Dicksboro (3.30pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L.
Dunnamaggin: Graigue Ballycallan v Thomastown (2pm)
Ballyhale: Tullaroan v Glenmore (5pm)
Pairc Lachtain: Lisdowney v Fenians (5pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L.
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Cloneen 91pm)
Clara: Clara v Rower Inistioge (6.30pm)
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v James Stephens (6.30pm)
Ballyhale Shamrocks v Dicksboro (6.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre H.L.
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Fenians (11.30am)
MONDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre H.L.
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Naas (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 H.L.
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Thomastown (7pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro Maroon (7pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro White v Mt Leinster Rangers (7pm)
Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v Young Irelands (7pm)
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Erins Own (7pm)
Danesfort: Danesfort v Emeralds (7pm)
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v John Lockes (7pm)
Coon: St Martin’s v Bennettsbridge (7pm)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Dunnamaggin (7pm)
Piltown: Piltown v Barrow Rangers (7pm)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Glenmore (7pm)
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Graigue Ballycallan (7pm)
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v St. Patrick’s (7pm)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Fenians (7pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Clara (7pm)
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v St Lachtain’s (6.30pm)
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Young Irelands (6.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster H.L.
Gaelscoil Osrai: Gaelscoil Osrai v Kilmanagh NS (3.30pm)
Thomastown BNS: Thomastown NS v Urlingford NS (3.30pm)
Clara NS: Clara NS v St. Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
St Patrick’s DLS: St Patrick’s DLS v Gowran NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil H.L.
Castlecomer BNS: Castlecomer BNS v Graigue / Skeough (3.30pm)
Dunnamaggin NS: Dunnamaggin NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS (3.30pm)
Bennettsbridge NS: Bennettsbridge NS v Kilkenny CBS NS (3.30pm)
Tullogher Rosbercon NS: Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Scoil Phadraig Ballyhale (3.30pm)
Glenmore NS: Glenmore NS v Mooncoin Schools (3.30pm)
Piltown NS: Piltown NS v Kilmacow BNS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster H.L.
Lisdowney NS: Lisdowney NS v Conahy NS (3.30pm)
Freshford NS: Freshford NS v St. John’s NS (3.30pm)
Coon Muckalee NS: Coon Muckalee NS v Ballyragget NS (3.30pm)
Rower Inistioge: Rower Inistioge NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown (3.30pm)
Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS v Mullinavat NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil H.L.
The Model School: The Model School v Johnstown NS (3.30pm)
Galmoy NS: Galmoy NS v Clogh Moneenroe NS (3.30pm)
St Canice’s NS: St Canice’s NS v Kilkenny CBS (3.30pm)
St Canice’s NS: St. Canice’s NS v Gaelscoil Osrai (3.30pm)
Tullaroan NS: Tullaroan NS v Windgap NS (3.30pm)
St Patricks DLS: St. Patricks DLS v Slieverue NS (3.30pm)
TUESDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre H.L.
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Piltown (6.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 H.L.
Glenmore NS: Glenmore NS v Tullogher Rosbercon NS (3.30pm)
Gowran NS: Gowran NS v Castlecomer BNS (3.30pm)
Thomastown BNS: Thomastown NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS (3.30pm)
Graigue/Skeough: Graigue / Skeough v Kilmanagh NS (3.30pm)
The Model School: The Model School v Tullaroan NS (3.30pm)
Galmoy NS: Galmoy NS v Johnstown NS (3.30pm)
Goresbridge/Paulstown: Goresbridge/Paulstown v Windgap NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 H.L.
Carrickshock NS: Carrickshock NS v Scoil Phadraig Ballyhale (3.30pm)
Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS v Dunnamaggin NS (3.30pm)
Bennettsbridge NS: Bennettsbridge NS v Coon Muckalee NS (3.30pm)
Freshford NS: Freshford NS v Ballyragget NS (3.30pm)
Lisdowney NS: Lisdowney NS v Conahy NS (3.30pm)
Mooncoin BNS: Mooncoin Schools v Rower Inistioge NS (3.30pm)
Kilmacow BNS: Kilmacow BNS v Mullinavat NS (3.30pm)