Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

Wednesday 
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.H.L.
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Naas (7pm) 
Coon: St Martin's v St Lachtain's (7pm) 
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v James Stephens (7pm) 
Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v Lisdowney (7pm) 
Clara: Clara v The Harps (7pm) 
Thomastown: Thomastown v Emeralds (7pm) 
Danesfort: Danesfort v Piltown (7pm) 
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v John Lockes (7pm) 
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm) 
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Carrickshock (7pm) 
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Barrow Rangers (7pm) 
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's v Cloneen/Railyard (7pm) 
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Blacks and Whites (7pm) 
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B F.C. Q/Finals
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Kilmacow (7pm) 
Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore v Mullinavat (7pm) 
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup
St. Canice`s NS: St. Canice`s NS v Mullinavat NS (3.30pm) 
Windgap NS: Windgap NS v St. Canice`s NS (3.30pm) 
Coon Muckalee NS: Coon Muckalee NS v Rower Inistioge NS (3.30pm) 
Johnstown NS: Johnstown NS v Carrickshock NS (3.30pm) 
Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS v St. John`s NS (3.30pm) 
Clogh Mooneenroe NS: Clogh Mooneenroe NS v Slieverue NS (3.30pm) 
Conahy NS: Conahy NS v The Model School (3.30pm) 
Thursday 
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L.
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Tullaroan (7pm) 
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.H.L.
Gowran: Young Irelands v Graigue Ballycallan (7pm) 
Duggan Steel Under-15 H.L.
Thomastown: Thomastown v Mooncoin (7pm) 
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Dunnamaggin (7pm) 
Johnstown: Fenians v James Stephens (7pm) 
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B F.C.
Coon: St Martin's v St. Patrick's (6.30pm) 
Friday 
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L.
Danesfort: Danesfort v Clara (7pm) 
Coon: Muckalee v Railyard (7pm) 
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L.
Piltown: Piltown v Conahy Shamrocks (7.15pm) 
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.H.L.
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Kilmacow (6.30pm) 
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v Mooncoin (7pm) 
Johnstown: Fenians v Cloneen/Railyard (6.15pm) 
Duggan Steel Under-15 H.L.
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v John Lockes (7pm) 
Piltown: Piltown v Barrow Rangers (7pm) 
Clara: Clara v Mullinavat (6.30pm) 
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Pairc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Blacks and Whites (6.30pm) 
Saturday 
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L.
Windgap: Windgap v Dunnamaggin (7pm) 
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Dicksboro (3pm) 
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.L.
Muckalee: Muckalee v Railyard (6pm) 
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v John Lockes (6pm) 
Permanent TSB Under 19 H.L.
Gowran: Young Irelands v Lisdowney (7pm) 

Sunday

Permanent TSB Under 19 H.L.
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Graigue Ballycallan (11.30am) 
Thomastown: Thomastown v O'Loughlin Gaels (11.30am) 
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v Dicksboro (11.30am) 
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Dunnamaggin (6.30pm) 
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Galmoy/Windgap (11.30am) 
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Rower Inistioge (11.30am) 
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Bennettsbridge (11.30am) 
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Glenmore (11.30am) 
Clara: Clara v Piltown (11.30am) 
Danesfort: Danesfort v St Lachtain's (11.30am) 
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's v St Martin's (11.30am) 
Urlingford: Emeralds v Conahy Shamrocks (11.30am) 
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Fenians (11.30am) 
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v John Lockes (11.30am) 
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Carrickshock (11.30am) 
Slieverue: Slieverue v Blacks and Whites (11.30am) 
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (11am) 
Duggan Steel Under-15 H.L.
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Piltown (6.30pm) 
Piltown: Piltown v Mullinavat (11am) 
Clara: Clara v Graigue Ballycallan (6pm) 
Monday 
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.H.L.
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Piltown (6.30pm) 
Duggan Steel Under-15 H.L.
Thomastown: Thomastown v Galmoy/Windgap (6.30pm) 
Gowran: Young Irelands v O'Loughlin Gaels (7pm) 
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Mt Leinster Rangers (7pm) 
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Tullaroan (7pm) 
Piltown: Piltown v Rower Inistioge (7pm) 
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Glenmore (7pm) 
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm) 
Clara: Clara v Carrickshock (7pm) 
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Fenians (7pm) 
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm) 
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 H.L.
Tullogher Rosbercon NS: Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Piltown NS (3.30pm) 
Castlecomer BNS: Castlecomer BNS v Clara NS (3.30pm) 
Kilmanagh NS: Kilmanagh NS v Thomastown NS (3.30pm) 
Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Graigue / Skeough (3.30pm) 
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League H.L.
Dunnamaggin NS: Dunnamaggin NS v Carrickshock NS (3.30pm) 
Ballyhale NS: Scoil Phadraig Ballyhale v Danesfort NS (3.30pm) 
Coon Muckalee NS: Coon Muckalee NS v Urlingford NS (3.30pm) 
Conahy NS: Conahy NS v Freshford NS (3.30pm) 
Ballyragget NS: Ballyragget NS v Lisdowney NS (3.30pm) 
Mullinavat NS: Mullinavat NS v Mooncoin Schools (3.30pm)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge NS v Kilmacow BNS (3.30pm) 
Johnstown NS: Johnstown NS v The Model School (3.30pm) 
Tullaroan NS: Tullaroan NS v Galmoy NS (3.30pm) 
Windgap NS: Windgap NS v Slieverue NS (3.30pm) 
Tuesday 
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C H.L.
Gowran: Young Irelands v Cloneen/Railyard (7pm)