Kilkenny camogie: the upcoming fixtures

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny camogie: the upcoming fixtures

The following are the upcoming Kilkenny Camogie Board fixtures:
Sunday
Leinster senior camogie quarter-final
Kilkenny v Laois (2pm) in Laois
Monday
Marble City Travel Minor A League Group 1
St Martin's v Thomastown (7pm) in Coon
James Stephens v Conahy (7pm) at Kells Road
Marble City Travel Minor A League Group 2
Young Irelands vDicksboro (7pm) in Gowran
Piltown v Danesfort (7pm) in Piltown
Marble City Travel Minor B League Group 1
Emeralds v St Lactains (7pm) in Urlingford
O’Loughlin Gaels v Paulstown/Blacks&Whites (7pm) in St John's Park
Marble City Travel Minor B League Group 2
St Brigid’s v Windgap (7pm) in Tom Ryall Park
Kilmacow/Slieverue v Mooncoin (7pm) in Slieverue
Marble City Travel Minor C League
St Anne's v Rower Inistioge (7pm) in Galmoy/Johnstown
Clara v Lisdowney (7pm) in Clara
Graignamanagh v Mullinavat/Carrickshock (7pm) in Graiguenamanagh
Wednesday, May 2
Marble City Travel under-16 A League
Thomastown v St Brigids (7pm) in Thomastown
Piltown v Young Irelands (7pm) in Piltown
James Stephens v Glenmore (7pm) in Kells Road
Marble City Travel under-16 B League
Tullogher v Danesfort (7pm) in Tullogher
Mooncoin v Kilmacow/Slieverue (7pm) in Mooncoin
John Lockes v Windgap (7pm) in John Lockes Park
Marble City Travel under-16 C League Group 1
St Fiachres v Mullinavat (7pm) in Graignamanagh
Rower Inistioge v Ballyhale (7pm) in Inistioge
Marble City Travel under-16 C League Group 2
Paulstown v St Anne's (7pm) in Paulstown
St Lachtains v Lisdowney (7pm) in Freshford
Friday, May 5
Marble City Travel Senior League Group A
Piltown v St Brigid's (7.15pm) in Piltown
Thomastown v Glenmore (7.15pm) in Thomastown
Marble City Travel Senior League Group B
St Lachtain's/Lisdowney v Mullinavat (7.15pm) in Freshford/Lisdowney
Dicksboro v Windgap (7.15pm) in Palmerstown
Marble City Travel Intermediate League Group A
Paulstown/Goresbridge v Rower Inistioge (7.15pm) in Paulstown/Goresbridge
Ballyhale v Young Irelands (7.15pm) in Ballyhale
Marble City Travel Intermediate League Group B
Conahy v Clara (7.15pm) in Conahy
St Anne's/Emeralds v James Stephens (7.15pm) in Urlingford
Marble City Travel Junior League
Tullogher v Young Irelands (7.15pm) in Tullogher
Mooncoin v Graignamanagh (7.15pm) in Mooncoin
Thomastown v Blacks/Whites (7.15pm) in Thomastown
All the results
Littlewoods Ireland League Division 2 semi-final
Kilkenny 0-9, Cork 1-13
Marble City Travel Senior League Group A
St Brigid’s 2-4 Thomastown 3-19
Marble City Travel Senior League Group B
Tullaroan 0-7 Windgap 2-11
Marble City Travel Intermediate League Group A
Rower Inistioge 0-7 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-5
Carrickshock 0-2 Young Irelands 5-19
Marble City Travel Junior League Group A
Piltown 3-12 Graiguenamanagh 3-12
Young Irelands 3-9 Mooncoin 3-8