Search our Archive

05/08/2021

Kilkenny camogie: the upcoming fixtures

Kilkenny camogie: the upcoming fixtures

The following are the upcoming Kilkenny Camogie Board fixtures:
Sunday
Leinster senior camogie quarter-final
Kilkenny v Laois (2pm) in Laois
Monday
Marble City Travel Minor A League Group 1
St Martin's v Thomastown (7pm) in Coon
James Stephens v Conahy (7pm) at Kells Road
Marble City Travel Minor A League Group 2
Young Irelands vDicksboro (7pm) in Gowran
Piltown v Danesfort (7pm) in Piltown
Marble City Travel Minor B League Group 1
Emeralds v St Lactains (7pm) in Urlingford
O’Loughlin Gaels v Paulstown/Blacks&Whites (7pm) in St John's Park
Marble City Travel Minor B League Group 2
St Brigid’s v Windgap (7pm) in Tom Ryall Park
Kilmacow/Slieverue v Mooncoin (7pm) in Slieverue
Marble City Travel Minor C League
St Anne's v Rower Inistioge (7pm) in Galmoy/Johnstown
Clara v Lisdowney (7pm) in Clara
Graignamanagh v Mullinavat/Carrickshock (7pm) in Graiguenamanagh
Wednesday, May 2
Marble City Travel under-16 A League
Thomastown v St Brigids (7pm) in Thomastown
Piltown v Young Irelands (7pm) in Piltown
James Stephens v Glenmore (7pm) in Kells Road
Marble City Travel under-16 B League
Tullogher v Danesfort (7pm) in Tullogher
Mooncoin v Kilmacow/Slieverue (7pm) in Mooncoin
John Lockes v Windgap (7pm) in John Lockes Park
Marble City Travel under-16 C League Group 1
St Fiachres v Mullinavat (7pm) in Graignamanagh
Rower Inistioge v Ballyhale (7pm) in Inistioge
Marble City Travel under-16 C League Group 2
Paulstown v St Anne's (7pm) in Paulstown
St Lachtains v Lisdowney (7pm) in Freshford
Friday, May 5
Marble City Travel Senior League Group A
Piltown v St Brigid's (7.15pm) in Piltown
Thomastown v Glenmore (7.15pm) in Thomastown
Marble City Travel Senior League Group B
St Lachtain's/Lisdowney v Mullinavat (7.15pm) in Freshford/Lisdowney
Dicksboro v Windgap (7.15pm) in Palmerstown
Marble City Travel Intermediate League Group A
Paulstown/Goresbridge v Rower Inistioge (7.15pm) in Paulstown/Goresbridge
Ballyhale v Young Irelands (7.15pm) in Ballyhale
Marble City Travel Intermediate League Group B
Conahy v Clara (7.15pm) in Conahy
St Anne's/Emeralds v James Stephens (7.15pm) in Urlingford
Marble City Travel Junior League
Tullogher v Young Irelands (7.15pm) in Tullogher
Mooncoin v Graignamanagh (7.15pm) in Mooncoin
Thomastown v Blacks/Whites (7.15pm) in Thomastown
All the results
Littlewoods Ireland League Division 2 semi-final
Kilkenny 0-9, Cork 1-13
Marble City Travel Senior League Group A
St Brigid’s 2-4 Thomastown 3-19
Marble City Travel Senior League Group B
Tullaroan 0-7 Windgap 2-11
Marble City Travel Intermediate League Group A
Rower Inistioge 0-7 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-5
Carrickshock 0-2 Young Irelands 5-19
Marble City Travel Junior League Group A
Piltown 3-12 Graiguenamanagh 3-12
Young Irelands 3-9 Mooncoin 3-8

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.