Kilkenny soccer: all the fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny soccer: all the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the fixtures for the Kilkenny and District soccer league for the coming week:

Tomorrow (Wednesday)

Under 12 Glanbia League Division 4

Fort Rangers FC v Evergreen United (7pm)

Schoolgirls under-12 League

Callan United v Newpark AFC (7pm).

Under-15 Seamus Fahy Menorial Cup

Freebooters B v Thomastown United A (7.15pm)

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1

Evergreen Boys v East End United A (7pm)

Evergreen Albion v Freebooters A (7pm)

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen A (7pm)

Thursday

Junior KCLR McCalmount Cup

Freshford Town v Evergreen A (7pm)

Under-11 David Doran Shield 2017/2018

Callan United Blue v Deen Celtic Reds (7pm)

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1

Lions A v Stoneyford United A (7pm)

Junior Buckley Youths Cup

Evergreen FC B v Freebooters AFC (7pm)

Schoolgirls under-12 Cup

Stoneyford United v Evergreen City (7pm)

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1

Deen Celtic v Freebooters AFC (7pm)

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic (7pm)

Thomastown United A v Evergreen A (7pm)

Schoolgirls under-16 League 1

Evergreen FC v Freebooters AFC (7pm)

Thomastown United v Piltown (7pm)

Schoolgirls under-16 League Div 2

Spa United AFC v Vale Wanderers (7pm)

Friday

Under-10 Schoolboys League Amber

Deen Celtic X 2 v Thomastown United X 2 (7pm)

Under-10 Schoolboys League Black

Evergreen FC Celtic v Newpark AFC (6.30pm)

Evergreen FC Athletic v East End United (6.30pm)

Under-11 David Doran Cup 2017/2018 RD 2

Lions Blue v Evergreen FC Greens (7pm)

Stoneyford United Blacks v Evergreen Whites (6.15pm)

Under-11 David Doran Shield 2017/2018

Freshford Town v Lions Whites (7pm)

Callan United White v Paulstown 06 FC (7pm)

Bridge United Blue v Thomastown United Blues (7pm)

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic (7.15pm)

Junior Buckley Youths Cup

Deen Celtic v Castlewarren Celtic (7pm)

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1

Evergreen B v Clover United (7pm)

Saturday

Under-10 Schoolboys League Amber

Bridge United X 2 v Evergreen FC X 2 (11am)

Freebooters AFC X 2 v Stoneyford United X 2 (12noon)

Freebooters AFC X 2 v Callan United X 2 (1pm)

Highview Athletic X 2 v Evergreen FC X 2 (2pm)

Under-10 Schoolboys League Black

Fort Rangers FC v Thomastown United (11am)

Paulstown 06 FC v Lions AFC (11am)

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Thomastown United A v Evergreen Athletic (12.45pm)

Lions A v Fort Rangers (10.30am)

Evergreen United v East End United (12.30pm)

Freebooters Town v Bridge United D (1.30pm)

Highview Athletic v Bridge United B (12.45pm)

Freebooters Albion v Lions B (3pm)

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Evergreen B v Highview Athletic (11am)

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1

Evergreen A v Freebooters A (4pm)

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2

Paulstown 06 FC v Evergreen United (12.45pm)

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 3

Clover United v Thomastown United B (11am)

Callan United v Spa United AFC (11am)

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Highview Athletic v Evergreen A (11am)

Freebooters A v Stoneyford United (4.30pm)

Bridge United v Lions (11am)

Schoolgirls under-14 League Division 1

Freebooters v Evergreen United

Thomastown United v Evergreen City

Piltown v Hanover Harps

Junior Buckley Youths Cup

Newpark AFC v Thomastown United (2.30pm)

Callan United v East End United (2.30pm)

Sunday

Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League

Fort Rangers FC v Thomastown United B (11am)

Junior Premier Division Cup

Freebooters AFC A v Evergreen FC B (11am)

Callan United v Deen Celtic A (11am)

Junior Ken and Michael Byrne Cup

Spa United AFC v Newpark AFC (11am)

Junior Division 3 Cup

Deen Celtic B v St John’s FC (2.30pm)

East End United v Clover United B (2.30pm)

Junior KCLR Mc Calmount Cup

Highview Athletic B v Evergreen FC C (11am)

Clover United A v Highview Athletic A (11am)

Thomastown United A v Freebooters AFC B (11am)

Junior under-17 Cup

Lions A v Evergreen B (11am)

Stoneyford United v Evergreen A (2.30pm)

Freshford Town v Thomastown United (2.30pm)

Callan United v Freebooters (2.30pm)

Schoolgirls under-16 Cup

Evergreen FC v Hanover Harps

Vale Wanderers v Lions AFC

Thomastown United v Spa United AFC

Piltown v Athy Town

Monday

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Freebooters United v Deen Celtic A (7.15pm)

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1

Freebooters Town v Lions A (7pm)

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Lions v Highview Athletic (7pm)

Under-15 Seamus Fahy Menorial Cup

Callan United v Deen Celtic B (7pm)

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1

Evergreen Albion v Deen Celtic A (7pm)

Thomastown United A v Freebooters A (7pm)

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 2

Bridge United B v Freebooters B (7pm)

Tuesday

Under-10 Schoolboys League Amber

Lions AFC X 2 v Clover United X 2 (7pm)

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1

Bridge United A v Thomastown United A (7pm)

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2

Highview Athletic v Evergreen Rovers (7pm)

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 4

Paulstown 06 FC v Evergreen United (7pm)

Fort Rangers FC v Evergreen Villa (7pm)

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division 2

Callan United v Evergreen B (7pm)