Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

TODAY (WEDNESDAY)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Mooncoin: Mooncoin V O'Loughlin Gaels (7pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V St Lachtain's (7pm).
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Erins Own (7pm)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Young Irelands (7pm)
Urlingford: Emeralds V Galmoy/Windgap (7pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Danesfort (7pm)
John Locke Park: John Lockes V Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)
Piltown: Piltown V Bennettsbridge (7pm)
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Rower Inistioge (7pm)
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V St. Patrick's (7pm)
Johnstown: Fenians V Tullaroan (7pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League (all 3.15pm)
Urlingford NS: Urlingford NS V Gaelscoil Osra
St Canice`s NS: St. Canice`s NS V Gowran NS
Kilmanagh NS: Kilmanagh NS V St. Patricks DLS (3.30pm)
Clara NS: Clara NS V Thomastown NS
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North (all 3.30pm)
Graigue/skeough: Graigue / Skeough V Kilkenny CBS NS
Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS V Castlecomer BNS
Bennettsbridge NS: Bennettsbridge NS V Dunnamaggin NS
Ballyhale NS: Scoil Phadraig Ballyhale V Kilmacow BNS
Mooncoin BNS: Mooncoin Schools V Tullogher Rosbercon NS
Piltown NS: Piltown NS V Glenmore NS
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North (all 3.30pm)
Lisdowney NS: Lisdowney NS V Freshford NS
St. John`s Senior NS, Kilkenny: St. John`s NS V Coon Muckalee NS
Ballyragget NS: Ballyragget NS V Conahy NS
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South (all 3.30pm)
Goresbridge/Paulstown: Goresbridge/Paulstown V Danesfort NS
Carrickshock NS: Carrickshock NS V Rower Inistioge NS
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side (all 3.30pm)
Johnstown NS: Johnstown NS V Kilkenny CBS
Clogh Moneenroe NS: Clogh Moneenroe NS V The Model School
St Canice`s NS: St. Canice`s NS V Galmoy NS
Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osra V Slieverue NS
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side (all 3.30pm)
Windgap NS: Windgap NS V St. Canice`s NS
St Patricks DLS: St Patricks DLS V Tullaroan NS
THURSDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Slieverue: Slieverue V Mullinavat (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13-a-side
Gowran: Young Irelands V Cloneen/Railyard (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Gowran: Young Irelands V Dicksboro (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Glenmore (7pm)
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V Clara (7pm)
FRIDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Clara: Clara V Muckalee (7pm)
Danesfort: Danesfort V Railyard (7pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V St Martin's (7.15pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Clara: Clara V Thomastown (7pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Graignamanagh (7pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Johnstown: Fenians V Cloneen/Railyard (6.15pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V James Stephens (7pm)
SATURDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Piltown: Piltown V Tullogher Rosbercon (6.30pm)
Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Thomastown (6.30pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
John Locke Park: John Lockes V Muckalee (6pm)
Moneenroe: Railyard V Graigue Ballycallan (6pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Pairc Lachtain: St Martin's V St Lachtain's (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Galmoy/Windgap (6pm)
Thomastown: Thomastown V Dicksboro White (6pm)
Duggan Steel under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Gowran: Young Irelands V Mooncoin (6pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Danesfort (7pm)
Urlingford: Emeralds V Graignamanagh (7pm)
John Locke Park: John Lockes V Tullaroan (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Piltown (7pm)
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Kilmacow (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Clara: Clara V Lisdowney (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard V Blacks and Whites (7pm)
Gowran: Young Irelands V Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V St Lachtain's (7pm)
SUNDAY
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Thomastown: Thomastown V James Stephens (3pm)
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Graigue Ballycallan (3.30pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Dunnamaggin (3pm)
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V Ballyhale Shamrocks (6.30pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Gowran: Young Irelands V Kilmacow (3pm)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Galmoy/Windgap (3pm)
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V Mooncoin (3pm)
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Rower Inistioge (3pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Clara: Clara V Graignamanagh (3pm)
Piltown: Piltown V Glenmore (3pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V Danesfort (3pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard V Emeralds (3pm)
Johnstown: Fenians V Conahy Shamrocks (3.30pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group B
John Locke Park: John Lockes V Barrow Rangers (3pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Slieverue: Slieverue V Tullogher Rosbercon (3.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Mt Leinster Rangers (6pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Rower Inistioge (7pm)
Feile Football Roinn A
MW Hire, Dunmore: Dicksboro V Graigue Ballycallan (10am)
MW Hire, Dunmore: Piltown V Thomastown (10am)
Feile Football Roinn B
MW Hire, Dunmore: Cloneen/Railyard V Kilmoganny (12noon)
MW Hire, Dunmore: Lisdowney V Bennettsbridge (12noon)
MW Hire, Dunmore: Danesfort V Clara (1pm)
MW Hire, Dunmore: Kilmacow V Mullinavat (1pm)
MONDAY
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V St Martin's (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League final
Jenkinstown: Cloneen/Railyard V Bennettsbridge (6.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group A
Piltown NS: Piltown NS V Glenmore NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group B
Clara NS: Clara NS V Gowran NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group C
Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS V Kilmanagh NS (3.30pm)
Graigue/skeough: Graigue /Skeough V Thomastown NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group A
Ballyhale NS: Scoil Phadraig Ballyhale V Dunnamaggin NS (3.30pm)
Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS V Carrickshock NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group B
Urlingford NS: Urlingford NS V Bennettsbridge NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group C
Ballyragget NS: Ballyragget NS V Conahy NS (3.30pm)
Lisdowney NS: Lisdowney NS V Freshford NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group D
The Rower Mixed NS, Inistioge: Rower Inistioge NS V Mullinavat NS (3.30pm)
Kilmacow BNS: Kilmacow BNS V Mooncoin Schools (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn C Group A
Tullaroan NS: Tullaroan NS V Johnstown NS (3.30pm)
Galmoy NS: Galmoy NS V The Model School (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn C Group B
Slieverue Mixed NS: Slieverue NS V Goresbridge/Paulstown (3.30pm)
TUESDAY
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Piltown (7pm).