Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

TOMORROW (WEDNESDAY)
Permanent TSB under-19 Hurling C Group B
Ballyragget: St Patrick's V St Martin's (4pm).
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V John Lockes (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny V Blacks and Whites (7pm).
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí V Clara NS (3.15pm).
Gowran NS: Gowran NS V Kilmanagh NS (3.30pm).
St. Patricks DLS: St Patricks DLS V Urlingford NS (3.30pm).
Thomastown BNS: Thomastown NS V St Canice`s NS (3.30pm).
THURSDAY
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Galmoy: Galmoy V Carrigeen (7pm).
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Carrickshock (7pm).
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Piltown: Piltown V Rower Inistioge (7pm).
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Carrickshock (7.30pm).
FRIDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V John Lockes (7pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Tom Walsh Park: Erin's Own V Blacks and Whites (7pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Windgap (7.30pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Conahy Shamrocks (7pm).
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Carrickshock (7.30pm)
Permanent TSB Under-19 Hurling C Group A
Piltown: Piltown V Glenmore (7.15pm).
Duggan Steel under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Palmerstown: Dicksboro Maroon V Mt Leinster Rangers (7pm)
Gowran: Young Irelands V Dicksboro White (7pm).
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Thomastown (7pm).
Mooncoin: Mooncoin V O'Loughlin Gaels (7pm).
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Urlingford: Emeralds V Bennettsbridge (7pm).
Coon: St Martin's V John Lockes (7pm).
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Tullaroan (7pm).
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Graigue Ballycallan (7pm).
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Glenmore (7pm).
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm).
Piltown: Piltown V Dunnamaggin (7pm).
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Johnstown: Fenians V Clara (7pm).
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Conahy Shamrocks (7pm).
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V St. Patrick's (7pm).
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's V Young Irelands (7.30pm).
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Cloneen/Railyard (7.30pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Clara: Clara V Kilmacow (7pm).
SATURDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Gowran: Young Irelands V Erins Own (7pm).
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's V Lisdowney (7pm).
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Thomastown (7pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
John Locke Park: John Lockes V Barrow Rangers (7pm).
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V Dicksboro (7pm).
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V O'Loughlin Gaels (7pm).
Johnstown: Fenians V St Martin's (7pm).
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Windgap: Windgap V Piltown (7pm).
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Danesfort (7pm).
Threecastles: Threecastles V Blacks and Whites (7pm).
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Cloneen: Cloneen V Slieverue (6.30pm).
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm).
SUNDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Cloneen: Naomh Moling V Cloneen (6pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Jenkinstown: Naomh Bríd V Conahy Shamrocks (7pm).
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Clara (11.30am).
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Dicksboro (11.30am).
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Rower Inistioge (2pm).
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V Mooncoin (2pm).
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Clara: Dicksboro V James Stephens (7pm).
MONDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Galmoy: Ballinkillen V Galmoy (3pm).
Kilmacow: Mt Leinster Rangers V Kilmacow (3pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Paulstown: Naomh Eoin V Barrow Rangers (3pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V Graignamanagh (3pm).
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Piltown (3pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Dunnamaggin (3pm).
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Slieverue (3pm).
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Conahy Shamrocks (7.30pm).
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
John Locke Park: John Lockes V Tullaroan (7pm).
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Clara: Clara V Mullinavat (7pm).
TUESDAY (MAY 8)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Emeralds (7pm).
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Danesfort: Danesfort V Erins Own (7pm).
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard V Blacks and Whites (7pm).