Search our Archive

01/08/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA results

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week:

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Cloneen 3-14, Naomh Moling 1-11
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Blacks and Whites w/o, Erin[s Own (scr)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Mooncoin 1-21, Conahy Shamrocks 0-18
Carrickshock 2-16, James Stephens 0-16
Young Irelands 1-17, Erin[s Own 1-12
Thomastown 2-15, Dunnamaggin 0-14
Lisdowney 1-18, St Lachtain's 2-12
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
John Lockes 1-18, Barrow Rangers 2-8
Fenians 2-12, St Martin's 3-9
Tullogher Rosbercon 2-16, O'Loughlin Gaels 0-8
Mullinavat 0-13, Dicksboro 0-9
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Galmoy 2-17, Carrigeen 0-15
Windgap 4-8, Piltown 1-17
Danesfort 3-17, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16
Threecastles 2-16, Blacks and Whites 1-10
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Kilmacow 5-7, Dicksboro 2-14
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Cloneen w/o, Slieverue (scr)
Mooncoin 3-26, Erin's Own 2-4
Lisdowney 3-17, Rower Inistioge 1-17
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Glenmore 1-18, Piltown 0-18
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Thomastown 4-14, Graigue Ballycallan 2-9
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Tullogher Rosbercon 5-9, Glenmore 0-14
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Thomastown 1-13, James Stephens 1-10
Mooncoin 2-17, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-5
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
St Martin's 2-11, Erin[s Own 2-9
Graignamanagh 4-18, Tullaroan 1-9
Bennettsbridge 5-12, Emeralds 1-9
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Piltown 2-9, Kilmacow 1-6
Dunnamaggin 0-13, Piltown 1-2
Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13, Rower Inistioge 1-7
Kilmacow 3-9, Glenmore 2-9
Tullogher Rosbercon 9-12, Graigue Ballycallan 2-8
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Clara 1-10, Lisdowney 1-8
Lisdowney 1-17, St Patrick's 1-3
Conahy Shamrocks 4-11, James Stephens 3-6
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Blacks and Whites 5-8, Carrickshock 1-6
Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-12, Cloneen/Railyard 2-6
St Lachtain's 6-15, Young Irelands 2-6
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
St Patrick[s DLS 4-11, Urlingford NS 0-2
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group A
Piltown NS 1-5, Glenmore NS 1-4
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group B
Mon, 30 Apr,
Mon, 30 Apr, Venue: Clara NS, (Rd 3), Clara NS 6-7 Gowran NS 1-3

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group C
Scoil McCauley Rice NS 6-4, Kilmanagh NS 5-3
Graigue/Skeough 1-3, Thomastown NS 0-3
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group A
Dunnamaggin NS 3-3, Scoil Ph draig Ballyhale 1-6
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group C
Conahy NS 4-1, Ballyragget NS 3-3
Freshford NS 2-7, Lisdowney NS 1-1
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group D
Mooncoin Schools 4-8, Kilmacow BNS 1-5
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn C Group B
Slieverue NS 2-12, Goresbridge/Paulstown 1-0

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.