Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v John Lockes, 8pm.
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Thomastown: Thomastown v Mt Leinster Rangers, 7.30pm.
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels, 7.30pm.
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v O’Loughlin Gaels, 7pm.
Gowran: Young Irelands v Dicksboro White, 7.30pm.
Thomastown: Thomastown v James Stephens, 7.30pm.
Palmerstown: Dicksboro Maroon v Graigue-Ballycallan, 7.30pm.
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Piltown: Piltown v St Lachtain’s, 7.30pm.
Clara: Clara v Danesfort, 7.30pm.
Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Glenmore, 8pm.
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Rower-Inistioge, 7.30pm.
Johnstown: Fenians v John Lockes, 7.30pm.
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Kilmacow, 7.30pm.
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Carrickshock, 7.30pm.
Slieverue: Slieverue v Cloneen/Railyard, 7.30pm.
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Graignamanagh, 7.30pm.
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Lisdowney, 7.30pm.
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v St Martin’s, 7.30pm.
THURSDAY
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County Junior Hurling League final
Thomastown: Piltown v O’Loughlin Gaels, 8pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A Hurling League
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St Lachtain’s, 7.45pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup semi-final
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Naomh Moling, 7.45pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup semi-final
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v James Stephens, 7.45pm.
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Gowran: Young Irelands v Dicksboro Maroon, 7.30pm.
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
John Locke Park, John Lockes v Tullaroan, 7.30pm.
FRIDAY
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior B Hurling League
Coon: St Martin’s v O’Loughlin Gaels, 7.45pm.
SATURDAY

All-Ireland JFC semi-final

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Galway (4pm).
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL (Section B)
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Clara, 7.30pm.
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Tullaroan, 7.30pm.
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Rower-Inistioge, 7.30pm.
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v O’Loughlin Gaels, 7.30pm.
County Hurling League Division Two
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v St Martin’s, 7.30pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A Hurling League
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Lisdowney, 6pm.
Gowran: Young Irelands v Dunnamaggin, 7.45pm.
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v James Stephens, 7.45pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior B Hurling League
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Fenians, 7pm.
Urlingford: Emeralds v Barrow Rangers, 7.45pm.
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 7.45pm.
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Galmoy, 6pm.
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Windgap, 7.45pm.
Danesfort: Danesfort v Blacks and Whites, 7.45pm.
Carrigeen: Carrigeen v Piltown, 7.45pm.
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group D
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens, 3pm.
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Cloneen/Railyard, 7pm.
SUNDAY
Leinster Senior Hurling Final replay
Semple Stadium: Kilkenny v Galway, 3pm.
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 11.30am.
MONDAY
Permanent TSB Under-19 Hurling B Group A
Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Young Irelands, 7.45pm.
Permanent TSB Under-19 Hurling D Group A
Johnstown: Fenians v Emeralds, 8pm.
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Gowran: Young Irelands v Mt Leinster Rangers, 7.30pm.
Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v James Stephens, 7.30pm.
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro Maroon, 7.30pm.
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Dicksboro White, 7.30pm.
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Urlingford: Emeralds v John Lockes, 7.30pm.
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Kilmacow, 7.30pm.
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Clara, 7.30pm.
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Lisdowney, 7.30pm.
Slieverue: Slieverue v Fenians, 7.30pm.
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13-A-Side
Gowran: Young Irelands v Blacks and Whites, 7.30pm.
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 7.30pm.
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Cloneen/Railyard, 7.30pm.
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks v Tullaroan, 7.30pm.
TUESDAY
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Danesfort, 7.30pm.
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Conahy Shamrocks, 7.45pm.
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Clara, 7.45pm.
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v James Stephens, 7.45pm.
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Rower-Inistioge, 7.45pm.
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Slieverue, 7.45pm.
Cloneen: Cloneen v Lisdowney, 7.45pm.
WEDNESDAY, JULY 11
St Canice’s Credit Union County Hurling League Division One
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Mullinavat, 7.30pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A Hurling League
Thomastown: Thomastown v Erin’s Own, 7.45pm.
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v The Harps, 7pm.
THURSDAY, JULY 12
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Thomastown: Thomastown v Tullogher Rosbercon, 7.30pm.
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Dicksboro White, 7.30pm.
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Young Irelands, 7.30pm.
Palmerstown: Dicksboro Maroon v O’Loughlin Gaels, 7.30pm.
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v Galmoy/Windgap, 7.30pm.
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Clara, 7.30pm.
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Bennettsbridge, 12.30pm.
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Fenians, 12.30pm.
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Emeralds, 12.30pm.
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Slieverue, Time TBC.
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St Patrick’s, Time TBC.
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v O’Loughlin Gaels, Time TBC.
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Barrow Rangers, 7.30pm.
Coon: St Martin’s v Mullinavat, 7.30pm.
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Graignamanagh, 7.30pm.
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Mooncoin, 7.30pm.
FRIDAY, JULY 13
St Canice’s Credit Union County Hurling League Division One
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Erin’s Own, 7.30pm.
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Clara, 7.30pm.
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels, 7.30pm.
County Hurling League Division Two
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Graigue-Ballycallan, 7.30pm.
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Bennettsbridge, 7.30pm.
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division Three
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Fenians, 7.30pm.
Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Mooncoin, 7.30pm.
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Thomastown, 7.30pm.
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Threecastles: Threecastles v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 7.45pm.
Permanent TSB Under-19 Hurling D Group A
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Cloneen/Railyard, 7.45pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup semi-final
Urlingford: Emeralds v Ballinkillen, 7.45pm.
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Danesfort: Danesfort v Erin’s Own, 7.30pm.
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v James Stephens, 7.30pm.

Read more on Kilkenny People sport here.