All the Kilkenny GAA results

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA resulrs from the last week:

Leinster SHC final replay
Galway 1-28, Kilkenny 3-15
All-Ireland JFC semi-final
Galway 2-22, Kilkeneny 2-8
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Rower Inistioge W/o Tullaroan
Clara 0-17, St Patrick's 0-14
Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-18, O'Loughlin Gaels 2-13
County Hurling League Division 2
St Martin's 2-22, Tullaroan 1-14
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
John Lockes 2-17, St Lachtain's 2-13
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Conahy Shamrocks 1-15, St Lachtain's 2-10
Mooncoin 0-24, James Stephens 2-18
Carrickshock 2-18, Lisdowney 1-15
Young Irelands 1-15, Dunnamaggin 1-13
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
O'Loughlin Gaels 1-24, St Martin's 2-17
Fenians 2-10, Mullinavat 1-11
Emeralds 4-12, Barrow Rangers 3-12
Dicksboro 2-16, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Galmoy 1-13, Glenmore 0-10
Danesfort 0-17, Blacks and Whites 2-8
Bennettsbridge 1-16, Windgap 2-10
Carrigeen 4-12, Piltown 1-12
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Clara 3-14, James Stephens 1-14
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Slieverue 8-13, Carrickshock 2-11
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group D
O'Loughlin Gaels 2-16, James Stephens 2-16
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup semi-final
Dunnamaggin 4-10, Naomh Moling 0-14
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup semi-final
Barrow Rangers 2-24, James Stephens 1-21
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Thomastown 3-10, Mt Leinster Rangers 2-9
Young Irelands 3-17, Dicksboro Maroon 1-14
Galmoy/Windgap 1-20, Dicksboro White 3-13
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Danesfort 2-18, Tullaroan 4-8
Tullaroan 2-14, John Lockes 0-14
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Dunnamaggin 4-14, Graigue Ballycallan 2-9
Glenmore 2-20, Barrow Rangers 1-9
Tullogher Rosbercon 4-11, Piltown 3-7
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Mullinavat 1-13, James Stephens 1-8
Fenians 7-15, Conahy Shamrocks 3-5
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Cloneen/Railyard 6-7, Young Irelands 2-3
Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13, Carrickshock 2-4
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
O'Loughlin Gaels 3-3, Tullogher Rosbercon 2-4
Graigue Ballycallan 2-9, Dicksboro Maroon 2-5
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Clara 3-5, Danesfort 2-7
Piltown 5-13, St Lachtain's 3-6
Galmoy/Windgap 4-13, Glenmore 3-6
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Rower Inistioge 3-14, Dunnamaggin 3-5
Fenians 1-5, John Lockes 2-1
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
St Patrick's W/o Carrickshock (scr)
Cloneen/Railyard 1-10, O'Loughlin Gaels 2-2
Tullaroan 5-8, Cloneen/Railyard 2-9
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-14, Lisdowney 4-3
Mullinavat 1-12, Graignamanagh 2-9
St Martin's 3-7, Mooncoin 2-8

Read more Kilkenny People sport here.