Search our Archive

27/07/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA results

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA resulrs from the last week:

Leinster SHC final replay
Galway 1-28, Kilkenny 3-15
All-Ireland JFC semi-final
Galway 2-22, Kilkeneny 2-8
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Rower Inistioge W/o Tullaroan
Clara 0-17, St Patrick's 0-14
Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-18, O'Loughlin Gaels 2-13
County Hurling League Division 2
St Martin's 2-22, Tullaroan 1-14
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
John Lockes 2-17, St Lachtain's 2-13
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Conahy Shamrocks 1-15, St Lachtain's 2-10
Mooncoin 0-24, James Stephens 2-18
Carrickshock 2-18, Lisdowney 1-15
Young Irelands 1-15, Dunnamaggin 1-13
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
O'Loughlin Gaels 1-24, St Martin's 2-17
Fenians 2-10, Mullinavat 1-11
Emeralds 4-12, Barrow Rangers 3-12
Dicksboro 2-16, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Galmoy 1-13, Glenmore 0-10
Danesfort 0-17, Blacks and Whites 2-8
Bennettsbridge 1-16, Windgap 2-10
Carrigeen 4-12, Piltown 1-12
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Clara 3-14, James Stephens 1-14
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Slieverue 8-13, Carrickshock 2-11
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group D
O'Loughlin Gaels 2-16, James Stephens 2-16
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup semi-final
Dunnamaggin 4-10, Naomh Moling 0-14
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup semi-final
Barrow Rangers 2-24, James Stephens 1-21
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Thomastown 3-10, Mt Leinster Rangers 2-9
Young Irelands 3-17, Dicksboro Maroon 1-14
Galmoy/Windgap 1-20, Dicksboro White 3-13
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Danesfort 2-18, Tullaroan 4-8
Tullaroan 2-14, John Lockes 0-14
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Dunnamaggin 4-14, Graigue Ballycallan 2-9
Glenmore 2-20, Barrow Rangers 1-9
Tullogher Rosbercon 4-11, Piltown 3-7
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Mullinavat 1-13, James Stephens 1-8
Fenians 7-15, Conahy Shamrocks 3-5
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Cloneen/Railyard 6-7, Young Irelands 2-3
Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13, Carrickshock 2-4
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
O'Loughlin Gaels 3-3, Tullogher Rosbercon 2-4
Graigue Ballycallan 2-9, Dicksboro Maroon 2-5
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Clara 3-5, Danesfort 2-7
Piltown 5-13, St Lachtain's 3-6
Galmoy/Windgap 4-13, Glenmore 3-6
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Rower Inistioge 3-14, Dunnamaggin 3-5
Fenians 1-5, John Lockes 2-1
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
St Patrick's W/o Carrickshock (scr)
Cloneen/Railyard 1-10, O'Loughlin Gaels 2-2
Tullaroan 5-8, Cloneen/Railyard 2-9
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-14, Lisdowney 4-3
Mullinavat 1-12, Graignamanagh 2-9
St Martin's 3-7, Mooncoin 2-8

Read more Kilkenny People sport here.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.