Search our Archive

31/07/2021

Kilkenny: all the GAA results

Kilkenny: all the GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week:

Liberty Insurance senior camogie championship
Kilkenny 1-17, Galway 0-13
Liberty Insurance intermediate camogie championship
Tipperary 2-13, Kilkenny 2-10
Electric Ireland MHC quarter-final, Round 3
Kilkenny 3-22, Limerick 1-12
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC semi-finals
Mullinavat 3-13, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-3
Muckalee 1-13, Railyard 2-6
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
James Stephens 2-17, Rower Inistioge 2-16
O'Loughlin Gaels 3-24, St Patrick's 0-10
Ballyhale Shamrocks 6-30, Tullaroan 1-9
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Mullinavat 1-22, James Stephens 1-17
Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-18, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-16
Erin's Own 0-21, Carrickshock 0-16
Clara 3-22, Dicksboro 3-13
County Hurling League Division 2
Rower Inistioge 2-15, Graigue Ballycallan 1-15
Bennettsbridge 2-19, Glenmore 1-16
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Tullogher Rosbercon W/o, Thomastown (scr)
St Lachtain's 4-24, Mooncoin 2-14
John Lockes 0-14, Fenians 0-11
Young Irelands 0-18, Lisdowney 0-18
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Conahy Shamrocks 0-19, Thomastown 0-16
James Stephens 1-21, Erin's Own 1-16
Young Irelands 2-14, Lisdowney 2-13
Thomastown 0-17, St Lachtain's 1-12
Erin's Own 3-17 Carrickshock 3-10
Dunnamaggin 0-14, Mooncoin 2-8
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Barrow Rangers 4-19, Fenians 0-19
Dicksboro 3-24, Emeralds 1-12
Tullogher Rosbercon W/o, Emeralds (scr)
Fenians W/o, Emeralds (scr)
Fenians 2-17, Dicksboro 2-14
Graigue Ballycallan 1-17, Mullinavat 0-16
O'Loughlin Gaels 2-17, John Lockes 0-11
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Carrigeen W/o, Blacks and Whites (scr)
Glenmore 0-22, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-13
Bennettsbridge 3-24, Galmoy 2-16
Piltown 2-23, Threecastles 3-14
Danesfort 1-16, Windgap 0-14
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Clara 4-13, Dicksboro 3-15
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Lisdowney 5-19, Slieverue 0-3
Mooncoin W/o, Slieverue (scr)
Lisdowney 0-19, Erin's Own 0-10
Cloneen 3-14, Rower Inistioge 1-16
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group D play-off
James Stephens 0-15, O'Loughlin Gaels 0-14
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Windgap 1-21, Kilmacow 1-11
Barrow Rangers 2-15, Blacks and Whites 1-15
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Dunnamaggin 2-17, Graignamanagh 3-10
Emeralds 4-18, Galmoy 0-17
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Piltown 1-21, Conahy Shamrocks 1-18
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
James Stephens 3-13, Mooncoin 1-15
Young Irelands 2-18, Thomastown 0-12
Galmoy/Windgap 0-15, Dicksboro Maroon 2-8
Mt Leinster Rangers 8-18, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-9
Dicksboro White 2-16, Mooncoin 1-9
Dicksboro Maroon W/o, O'Loughlin Gaels (scr)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League play-off
Graignamanagh 2-11, Danesfort 1-7
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Conahy Shamrocks 2-14, St Patrick's 1-6
Mullinavat 7-7, Fenians 3-13
Clara W/o, Slieverue (scr)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
St Lachtain's 7-12, Carrickshock 2-5
Blacks and Whites W/o, Cloneen/Railyard (scr)
Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-11, Young Irelands 2-8
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Young Irelands 3-4, Graigue Ballycallan 2-7
James Stephens 1-10, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6
O'Loughlin Gaels 4-11, Dicksboro White 0-6
Thomastown 6-7, Dicksboro Maroon 0-4
James Stephens 4-11, Graigue Ballycallan 0-7
Dicksboro Maroon 3-6, Tullogher Rosbercon 2-7
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Galmoy/Windgap 4-5, Piltown 5-2
Erin's Own 4-9, Glenmore 1-6
Erin's Own 9-19, St Lachtain's 1-9
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Kilmacow 4-16, Emeralds 2-8
Dunnamaggin 3-14, Fenians 4-6
Rower Inistioge W/o, Emeralds (scr)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Tullaroan 7-12, Conahy Shamrocks 0-4
St Patrick's 2-11, Tullaroan 2-10
O'Loughlin Gaels 6-5, Carrickshock 2-12
St Patrick's W/o, Slieverue (scr)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-10, Mooncoin 2-3
Graignamanagh 1-13, St Martin's 0-5
St Martin's 5-12, Lisdowney 4-4
Barrow Rangers 4-13, Mooncoin 2-6
Mullinavat 5-13, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-5
Graignamanagh 6-12, Blacks and Whites 0-1

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.