Kilkenny GAA: all the results

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: all the results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the past week:

All-Ireland IHC final

Cork 2-19, Kilkenny 0-18

Electric Ireland MHC semi-final

Kilkenny 1-15, Tipperary 2-10

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC final

Mullinavat 5-11, Muckalee 2-9

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFC final

Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10, Erin’s Own 0-7

St Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1

Erin’s Own 1-20, Mullinavat 1-15

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-21, Clara 1-15

O'Loughlin Gaels 1-23, James Stephens 0-15

County Hurling League Division 2

Glenmore 2-12, St Patrick's 0-18

Danesfort 1-25, Graigue Ballycallan 0-16

Rower Inistioge 2-15, Bennettsbridge 1-15

Tullaroan 0-19, Danesfort 1-9

Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3

Tullogher Rosbercon 1-20, St Lachtain's 1-15

Thomastown 2-14, Fenians 1-13

Young Irelands 2-17, John Lockes 1-6

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

St Lachtain's W/o, Carrickshock (scr)

Dunnamaggin 0-15, Conahy Shamrocks 2-8

Thomastown 4-13, James Stephens 0-11

Mooncoin 1-16, Young Irelands 3-9

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League

St Martin's 1-16, Barrow Rangers 1-15

O'Loughlin Gaels W/o, Barrow Rangers (scr)

Mullinavat 1-8, John Lockes 0-8

Graigue Ballycallan 5-12, Dicksboro 3-12

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Piltown W/o, Blacks and Whites (scr)

Threecastles 4-10, Glenmore 1-19

Bennettsbridge 1-12, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-15

Carrigeen 3-7, Windgap 0-6

Danesfort 1-11, Galmoy 0-12

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

Kilmacow 3-11, James Stephens 2-13

James Stephens 2-16, Dicksboro 2-8

Clara 1-14, Conahy Shamrocks 1-7

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B

Cloneen 1-16, Erin’s Own 0-8

Mooncoin 0-14, Lisdowney 1-8

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup quarter-final

Cloneen W/o, St. Patrick's (scr)

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship

Blacks and Whites 9-13, Slieverue 1-15

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League

James Stephens 2-18, O'Loughlin Gaels 3-4

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

Tullogher Rosbercon W/o, Barrow Rangers (scr)

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-10, Cloneen/Railyard 1-4

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League

Thomastown 3-9, Dicksboro White 0-8

Graigue Ballycallan 3-10, Thomastown 3-5

O'Loughlin Gaels 5-6, Young Irelands 1-5

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Glenmore 8-8, Danesfort 2-3

Clara 0-14, Piltown 1-6

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

Kilmacow 1-14, Bennettsbridge 2-7

Rower Inistioge 4-9, Fenians 0-4

Dunnamaggin 4-6, Kilmacow 0-7

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League play-off

Graignamanagh 4-6, Mullinavat 2-3

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

James Stephens 5-14, O'Loughlin Gaels 3-3

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Mooncoin 1-12, Blacks and Whites 1-8

Barrow Rangers 3-9, Lisdowney 2-5

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.