Search

29 Nov 2021

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:
WEDNESDAY
St Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
St John's Park: St Patrick's V Young Irelands (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Clara: Clara V St Lachtain's (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V John Lockes (7.30pm).
THURSDAY
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Cloneen (7.15pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V St Lachtain's (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
John Locke Park: Graigue Ballycallan V James Stephens (7pm).
FRIDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Emeralds (7.30pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Erins Own (7.30pm)
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Threecastles: Threecastles V Carrigeen (7.15pm)
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Bennettsbridge (7.15pm)
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Blacks and Whites (7.15pm)
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V Slieverue (7.15pm)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Graignamanagh (7.15pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
TBC, Erins Own V Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League
Clara: Graignamanagh V St Patrick's (7.30pm)
SATURDAY
County Hurling League Division 2
Clara: Rower Inistioge V St Martin's (6.45pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V St Martin's (7pm)
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Páirc Lachtain: Danesfort V Galmoy (7pm)
SUNDAY
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Larchfield: Tullaroan V Barrow Rangers (12noon)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Blacks and Whites (7.30pm)
MONDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Coon: St Martin's V Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Palmerstown: St Lachtain's V Mullinavat (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V St Lachtain's (7.30pm)
TUESDAY
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Danesfort: Danesfort V St Lachtain's (6pm)
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 8
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Piltown: Piltown V Windgap (7.15pm)
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Dicksboro (7.15pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Erins Own (7.15pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship quarter-final
TBC: James Stephens V Thomastown (3pm)
TBC: Galmoy/Windgap V O'Loughlin Gaels (3pm)
TBC: Young Irelands V Dicksboro (3pm)

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.