Kilkenny: all the GAA results

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny: all the GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week:

St. Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Rower Inistioge 1-20, Danesfort 0-14
O'Loughlin Gaels 0-20, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-17
Bennettsbridge 0-16, Erin's Own 0-15
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
James Stephens 2-19, Dicksboro 1-12
St Patrick's 2-19, Clara 1-18
Mullinavat 1-18, Carrickshock 1-15
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Tullaroan 2-18, St Lachtain's 0-16
Graigue Ballycallan 0-18, Glenmore 1-12
Thomastown 0-13, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Lisdowney 1-19, Mooncoin 2-13
Fenians 1-8, St Martin's 0-11
John Lockes 1-17, Young Irelands 1-17
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Piltown 2-21, Barrow Rangers 1-11
Emeralds 2-18, Windgap 2-18
Dunnamaggin 0-24, Conahy Shamrocks 1-19
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Graignamanagh 0-20, Slieverue 0-16
Galmoy 1-20, Kilmacow 1-15
Blacks and Whites 2-13, Cloneen 0-14
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B)
O'Loughlin Gaels 1-20, Clara 1-14
Dicksboro 3-10, James Stephens 1-13
St Patrick's 1-18, Tullaroan 2-12
Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-22, Rower Inistioge 0-16
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Lisdowney 2-19, St Lachtain's 3-11
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Tullogher Rosbercon 1-20, St Martin's 0-10
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Piltown 0-24, Windgap 0-13
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Lisdowney 1-16, Dicksboro 1-13
Duggan Steel Under-15 A HC quarter-finals
Dicksboro 2-15, Young Irelands 0-9
Galmoy/Windgap 3-21, O'Loughlin Gaels 2-8
Thomastown 1-15, James Stephens 1-14
Duggan Steel Under-15 B HC quarter-finals
Danesfort 3-13, St Martin's 4-4
Dunnamaggin 3-12, Glenmore 1-12
Rower Inistioge 7-10, Kilmacow 3-9
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Mullinavat 5-10, St Lachtain's 2-7
Conahy Shamrocks 1-12, Lisdowney 0-12
Fenians 3-20, Clara 1-10
Mullinavat 7-26, James Stephens 1-8
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Ballyhale Shamrocks W/o, Carrickshock (scr)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League final replay
James Stephens 2-13, Graigue Ballycallan 1-7
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Danesfort 3-20, St Lachtain's 3-12
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Barrow Rangers 8-8, Blacks and Whites 2-6

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.