Update Kilkenny GAA: the fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY 
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship quarter-final
Mooncoin, Mooncoin V James Stephens (7pm)
THURSDAY
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League final
Bennettsbridge: Erin's Own V Rower Inistioge (11am)
FRIDAY
St. Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Gowran: Rower Inistioge V Erin's Own (7pm)
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Danesfort (7pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V John Lockes (7pm)
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship quarter-final
Clara: Clara V Conahy Shamrocks (7pm).
SATURDAY
St. Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: O'Loughlin Gaels V Bennettsbridge (5pm)
St. Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Inistioge: Clara V Mullinavat (4.30pm)
John Locke Park: James Stephens V Carrickshock (2pm)
Páirc Lachtain: Dicksboro V St. Patrick's (7pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Windgap: Windgap V Piltown (2.30pm)
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Conahy Shamrocks (4pm)
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Emeralds (7pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Slieverue: Slieverue V Blacks and Whites (6pm)
Cloneen: Cloneen V Galmoy (7pm)
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Graignamanagh (7pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Larchfield: James Stephens V Erins Own (3pm)
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship quarter-final
Threecastles: Threecastles V Ballyhale Shamrocks (4.30pm)
SUNDAY
Electric Ireland MHC final
Croke Park: Kilkenny v Galway (1pm).
MONDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Clara, Clara V Dicksboro (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League
Clara: Graignamanagh V St Patrick's (7.30pm)
TUESDAY
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship quarter-final
TBC: Blacks and Whites V Dicksboro (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
TBC: Cloneen/Railyard V Lisdowney (7pm)