Kilkenny GAA: all the results from the last week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: all the results from the last week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the past week:

Liberty Insurance All-Ireland senior camogie semi-final
Kilkenny 1-10, Galway 1-7
Electric Ireland All-Ireland MHC final
Galway 0-21, Kilkennyh 0-14
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-21, Danesfort 0-16
Rower Inistioge 2-15, Erins Own 0-10
O'Loughlin Gaels 1-17, Bennettsbridge 1-16
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
James Stephens 0-24, Carrickshock 1-12
Mullinavat 2-17, Clara 0-16
Dicksboro 3-19, St Patrick's 1-13
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Windgap 0-18, Piltown 1-13
Conahy Shamrocks 1-25, Barrow Rangers 1-19
Dunnamaggin 3-14, Emeralds 0-15
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Slieverue 1-22, Blacks and Whites 1-11
Graignamanagh 0-13, Kilmacow 1-8
Cloneen 1-16, Galmoy 0-17
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Clara 1-19, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-16
Dicksboro 2-21, St Patrick's 0-10
James Stephens W/o, Tullaroan (scr)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Dunnamaggin 3-21, Carrickshock 1-17
Conahy Shamrocks 4-12, Young Irelands 1-17
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League final
Thomastown 1-27, Mooncoin 1-21
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Fenians 1-16, Barrow Rangers 2-10
Mullinavat 2-13, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6
St Martin's W/o, Emeralds (scr)
Dicksboro 4-13, John Lockes 1-13
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League final
Graigue Ballycallan 2-18, O'Loughlin Gaels 2-14
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship quarter-final
Glenmore 4-23, Piltown 2-21
Threecastles 4-17, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-16
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
James Stephens 3-10, Erin's Own 3-7
Kilmacow 0-22, Lisdowney 1-9
Rower Inistioge 2-13, Cloneen 1-15
Mooncoin 4-19, James Stephens 1-24
Clara 2-18, Conahy Shamrocks 1-8
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship semi-finals
Thomastown 4-16, Galmoy/Windgap 2-8
Dicksboro 1-15, Mooncoin 2-3
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship semi-final
Rower Inistioge 6-12, Danesfort 0-15
Tullogher Rosbercon 4-11, Tullaroan 4-7
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Conahy Shamrocks 2-18, Carrickshock 5-8
Fenians 2-22, St Patrick's 2-5
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League final
Erin's Own 2-13, Rower Inistioge 3-6

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.