Kilkenny: all the GAA fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny: all the GAA fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

TODAY (WEDNESDAY)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Mullinavat: Mooncoin V James Stephens (6.45pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Páirc Lachtain: O'Loughlin Gaels V St Martin's (6.45pm)
Duggan Steel under-13 C Hurling Championship
Páirc Lachtain: Dicksboro V Tullaroan (7pm)
THURSDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V St Martin's (7pm)
Mooncoin: Mooncoin V St Lachtain's (7pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V O'Loughlin Gaels (7pm)
Canon Kearns Park: Erin's Own V James Stephens (7pm)
Canon Kearns Park: Erin's Own V Naas (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Thomastown: Thomastown V The Harps (7pm)
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V Galmoy/Windgap (7pm)
Urlingford: Emeralds V Graigue Ballycallan (7pm)
Clara: Clara V Young Irelands (7pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Bennettsbridge (7pm).
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Danesfort (7pm)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Slieverue (7pm).
FRIDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V James Stephens (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship semi-final
Páirc Lachtain: Fenians V Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)
SATURDAY
St Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Páirc Lachtain: Erin's Own V O'Loughlin Gaels (2pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: Bennettsbridge V Danesfort (3.30pm).
Inistioge: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Rower Inistioge (6.15pm).
St Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
John Locke Park: Mullinavat V Dicksboro (5pm)
Gowran: Carrickshock V Clara (5pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Windgap: Thomastown V Tullaroan (6.15pm)
Bennettsbridge: Glenmore V St Lachtain's (6.15pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Tullaroan: John Lockes V Lisdowney (2pm)
Clara: St Martin's V Young Irelands (2pm)
Dunnamaggin: Fenians V Mooncoin (6.15pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Windgap (3pm)
Piltown: Piltown V Dunnamaggin (3pm)
Urlingford: Emeralds V Conahy Shamrocks (3pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Cloneen: Cloneen V Slieverue (3pm)
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Kilmacow (3pm)
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Galmoy (3pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship quarter-final
Palmerstown: James Stephens V O'Loughlin Gaels (11am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
TBC: O'Loughlin Gaels V James Stephens (6pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League
Clara: Graignamanagh V St Patrick's (5.30pm)
SUNDAY
St Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Canon Kearns Park: St Patrick's V James Stephens (6.15pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Ballyhale: Graigue Ballycallan V Tullogher Rosbercon (12noon)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Gowran, Dicksboro V Rower Inistioge (11.30am)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A HC relegation final
Ballyragget: Erins Own V St Lachtain's (11.30am).
Palmerstown: Thomastown V Lisdowney (11.30am).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B HC relegation final replay
Larchfield: John Lockes V Emeralds (11.30am).
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship final
Nowlan Park: Glenmore V Galmoy (1.15pm).
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship final
Nowlan Park: Mooncoin V Clara (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship quarter-final
Ballyhale: Tullogher Rosbercon V Thomastown (6pm).
MONDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Kilmacow (7pm).
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship final
TBC: Thomastown V Dicksboro (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship semi-final
TBC: Mullinavat V Dicksboro (7pm)
TUESDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
TBC: Ballyhale Shamrocks V St. Patrick's (6.45pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Naas (7.30pm).
Coon: St Martin's V Dicksboro (7.30pm).
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's V Dunnamaggin (7.30pm).
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Mooncoin (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap V The Harps (7.30pm).
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Clara (7.30pm).
Gowran: Young Irelands V Mullinavat (7.30pm).
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Emeralds (7.30pm).
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
John Locke Park: John Lockes V Piltown (7pm).
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship semi-final
TBC: Tullogher Rosbercon V Dunnamaggin (6.30pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
TBC: Graignamanagh V Mooncoin (7pm).

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.