Search

19/10/2021

Kilkenny Soccer: All the Kilkenny & District League fixtures

Kilkenny Soccer: All the Kilkenny & District League fixtures

The soccer action continues this weekend with a busy fixture schedule in the Kilkenny & District League.

Here are all this weekend's games, plus the results from the last week

SATURDAY

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League Division 1

Evergreen United v Freebooters, 3pm.

Thomastown United v Hanover Harps, 3pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League Division 2

Lions v Newpark, 3pm.

SSE Airtricity Under-15 League, Phase 2

Carlow Kilkenny v Kerry League, Derdimus 2pm

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division 1

Evergreen Athletic v Freebooters Athletic, 10.30am.

Paulstown 06 v Thomastown United Athletic, 11am.

Bridge United Athletic v Deen Celtic Athletic, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division 1A

Callan United v Bridge United Boys, 11am.

Thomastown Boys v Spa United, 1pm.

Freebooters Boys v Fort Rangers, Scanlon Park 1.30pm.

Evergreen Boys v Deen Celtic Boys, 1.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1

Evergreen Athletic v Freebooters Athletic, 11am.

Lions Athletic v Thomastown United Athletic, 11am.

Bridge United Athletic v East End United, 12.45pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A

Deen Celtic Athletic v Evergreen Boys, 12.45pm.

Lions Boys v Stoneyford Athletic, 12.45pm.

Bridge United Boys v Callan United, 2pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 2

Deen Celtic Boys v Evergreen City, 11am.

Stoneyford Boys v Thomastown Boys, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Spa United, 12.45pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League Division 2

Callan United v Piltown, 12.30pm.

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic, 12.30pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division 1

Callan United v Spa United, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2

Brookville v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Castlewarren Celtic v Evergreen 46, 2.30pm.

Brogmaker Division 3

Clover United B v Newpark B, 2.30pm.

Deen Celtic B v St John’s, 2.30pm.

Pat Maher Shield

Freebooters v Evergreen A, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Bridge United, 11am.

Thomastown United v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Under-17 League

East End United v Stoneyford United , 2.30pm.

Evergreen A v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United v Lions, 2.30pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League Division 2

Piltown v Callan United

FAI Girls’ Under-12 Cup

Evergreen v Bridge United, Derdimus 2pm.

Freebooters v Lions, Derdimus 3.30pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A 4, Evergreen B 0.

Ricos of Gowran Division 1

Callan United 3, Stoneyford United 0.

Spa United 2, Freebooters B 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2

East End United 2, Newpark A 6.

Brogmaker Division 3

Deen Celtic B 2, Tullaroan 1.

Paulstown 06 3, St John’s 3.

Premier Division Cup (17/18)

Thomastown United A 1, Evergreen FC A 1

United won 5-4 on penalties

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1

Clover United 3, Bridge United 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1A

Lions 3, Freebooters 2.

Callan United 5, Deen Celtic Boys 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1

Thomastown Athletic 2, Lions 0.

Evergreen Athletic 2, East End United 3.

Deen Celtic Athletic 3, Bridge United Athletic 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A

Stoneyford United 5, River Rangers 7.

Callan United 3, Bridge United Boys 1.

Highview Athletic 0, Evergreen Boys 3.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2

Paulstown 06 5, Thomastown United Boys 2.

Freshford Town 5, Newpark 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1

Highview Athletic 0, Callan United 5.

Lions Athletic 2, Stoneyford Athletic 4.

Fort Rangers 3, Freebooters Athletic 1.

Bridge United Athletic 1, Evergreen Athletic 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1A

Deen Celtic Athletic 0, Evergreen Boys 3.

Lions Boys 0, Thomastown United Athletic 4.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2

Stoneyford United Boys 1, Thomastown United Boys 2.

Deen Celtic Boys 1, Evergreen City 0.

Freebooters City 5, Spa United 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2A

East End United 6, Evergreen Dynamos 6.

Freshford Town 3, Paulstown 06 0.

Bridge United City 5, Deen Celtic City 1.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.