UPDATE: the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

UPDATE: the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:
THURSDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn A
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Naas (7pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group A
Thomastown: Thomastown v The Harps (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B HC
Ballyragget: Erin[s Own v Emeralds (6.30pm)
FRIDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn A
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Naas (6pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v St Lachtain’s (6.30pm)
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Kilmacow (6.45pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Mooncoin (6.45pm)
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.45pm)
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Naas (7pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Naas (7pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group A
Thomastown: Thomastown v Galmoy/Windgap (6.45pm)
Clara: Clara v Lisdowney (6.45pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C Group A
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Graignamanagh (6.45pm)
SATURDAY
St. Canice’s CU SHL Group A
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Rower Inistioge (5pm)
Thomastown: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Bennettsbridge (5pm)
Jenkinstown: Danesfort v Erins Own (5pm)
St Canice’s CU SHL Group B
John Locke Park: St Patrick’s v Mullinavat (5pm)
Dunnamaggin: Dicksboro v Carrickshock (5pm)
Gowran: Clara v James Stephens (5pm)
J. J. Kavanagh JHC Section A
Páirc Lachtain: Galmoy v Barrow Rangers (2pm)
Mullinavat: Dunnamaggin v Kilmacow (2pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 C HC semi
Thomastown: Mullinavat v Dicksboro (2pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C HL 13 a side
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v Blacks and Whites (6pm)
SUNDAY
Liberty Insurance All-Ireland senior camogie final
Croke Park: Kilkenny v Cork (4.15pm).
J. J. Kavanagh Junior A HC relegtion final
Ballyragget: Erin’s Own v St Lachtain’s (11.30am)
J. J. Kavanagh Junior B HC final
Nowlan Park: Graigue Ballycallan v O’Loughlin Gaels (11.30am)
MONDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn A
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group A
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Lisdowney (6.45pm)
Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v Clara (7pm)
Gowran: Young Irelands v Emeralds (7pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group B
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Rower Inistioge
TUESDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v St Martin’s (6.30pm)
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v Dunnamaggin (6.45pm).