Kilkenny GAA: all the results from the last week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: all the results from the last week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week:

Liberty Insurance All-Ireland senior camogie final
Cork 0-14, Kilkenny 0-13
St Canice's CU SHL Group A
O'Loughlin Gaels 2-15, Rower Inistioge 0-16
Erin's Own 0-15, Danesfort 0-12
Bennettsbridge 1-17, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-16
St Canice's CU SHL Group B
James Stephens 1-21, Clara 2-12
Dicksboro 1-21, Carrickshock 0-9
St Patrick's 1-17, Mullinavat 2-14
J. J. Kavanagh JHC relegation final
Clara 2-21, Tullaroan 1-19
J. J. Kavanagh JHC Section A
Dunnamaggin 1-14, Kilmacow 0-13
Galmoy 2-15, Barrow Rangers 0-13
Piltown 0-15, Graignamanagh 0-13
Emeralds 4-15, Blacks and Whites 1-10
Conahy Shamrocks 4-15, Cloneen 3-3
Slieverue 1-18, Windgap 1-13
J. J. Kavanagh JHC Section B
Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-21, St Patrick's 3-19
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Cloneen 1-14, Slieverue 0-16
J. J. Kavanagh Junior A HC final
Mooncoin 1-13, Thomastown 0-7
Relegation final
Erin's Own 2-11, St Lachtain's 1-14
J. J. Kavanagh and JHC B final
Graigue Ballycallan 2-18, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-7
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn A
James Stephens 3-19, Kilmacow 2-8
Mooncoin W/o, Kilmacow (scr)
O'Loughlin Gaels W/o, Naas (scr)
St Martin's W/o, Naas (scr)
Dunnamaggin W/o, Naas (scr)
Mooncoin 0-0, Naas 0-0
Dicksboro 1-19, St Lachtain's 2-12
Erin's Own 2-17, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-18
James Stephens 3-24, Mooncoin 0-20
Dunnamaggin 1-21, Kilmacow 0-14
Dicksboro W/o, Naas (scr)
Kilmacow W/o, Naas (scr)
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group A
The Harps 4-17, Galmoy/Windgap 2-13
Graigue Ballycallan 2-19, Clara 1-17
Lisdowney 4-22, Emeralds 0-7
Young Irelands 2-14, Mullinavat 2-11
Lisdowney 2-17, Clara 2-13
Thomastown 3-17, Galmoy/Windgap 2-16
Mullinavat 2-19, The Harps 3-5
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group B
Piltown 3-16, John Lockes 1-14
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C Group A
Barrow Rangers 2-14, James Stephens 1-10
Graignamanagh W/o, Conahy Shamrocks (scr)
Duggan Steel Under-15 A HC
Dicksboro 4-18, Thomastown 0-7
Duggan Steel Under-15 B HC semi-final
Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13, Dunnamaggin 1-13
Duggan Steel Under-15 C HC semi-final
Dicksboro 5-13, Mullinavat 0-8
Duggan Steel Under-13 B HC quarter-final
Clara 3-13, Danesfort 2-14
Erin's Own 5-13, Emeralds 0-5
Duggan Steel Under-13 C HC
Graignamanagh 3-9, Mooncoin 2-7
Mullinavat 5-7, St Martin's 1-7
St Patrick's 3-10, Barrow Rangers 3-2
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C HL final
Graignamanagh 1-17, St Patrick's 3-8
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster FL
St Canice's NS 2-7, Clara NS 1-3
Thomastown NS 4-6, Kilkenny CBS NS 1-1
St Patrick's DLS 3-5, Gaelscoil Osraí 2-4
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL North Group A
Clogh Moneenroe NS 2-9, St Canice's NS 3-2
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL North Group B
Gowran NS 4-2, Gaelscoil Osraí 1-0
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL South Group A
Piltown NS 0-4, Mooncoin Schools 0-3
Glenmore NS 6-10, Rower Inistioge NS 2-2
Tullogher Rosbercon NS 2-3, Kilmacow BNS 0-8
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL South Group B
Danesfort NS 5-6, Dunnamaggin NS 0-2

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.