Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:
TODAY (WEDNESDAY)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Ballyhale Shamrocks (6.30pm)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Mooncoin (6.30pm)
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Mullinavat (6.30pm)
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Clara (6.30pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V St Patrick's (6.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V Graigue Ballycallan (6.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
St Canice`s NS: St Canice's NS V Thomastown NS (3pm)
Kilkenny CBS NS: Kilkenny CBS NS V St. Patricks DLS (3pm)
Gaelscoil Osra: Loch Bu, Gaelscoil Osraí V Clara NS (3pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL North Group A
St Canice`s NS: St Canice's NS V Conahy NS (3.30pm)
Lisdowney NS: Lisdowney NS V Clogh Moneenroe NS (3.30pm)
Kilmanagh NS: Kilmanagh NS V Urlingford NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL North Group B
Ballyragget NS: Ballyragget NS V Gowran NS (3.30pm)
Graigue/Skeough: Graigue/Skeough V St John's NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL South Group A
Glenmore NS: Glenmore NS V Mooncoin Schools (3.30pm)
Tullogher Rosbercon NS: Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Rower Inistioge NS (3.30pm)
Piltown NS: Piltown NS V Kilmacow BNS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL South Group B
Mullinavat NS: Mullinavat NS V Carrickshock NS (3.30pm)
Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale (3.30pm)
Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS V Dunnamaggin NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Football League
Galmoy NS: Galmoy NS V Windgap NS (3.30pm)
The Model School: The Model School V Freshford NS (3.30pm)
THURSDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Thomastown: Thomastown V The Harps (7pm)
Gowran: Young Irelands V The Harps (7.30pm)
FRIDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Clara: Clara V Thomastown (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Clara: St Lachtain's V Blacks and Whites (6.15pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
TBC: Graignamanagh V James Stephens (6.15pm)
SATURDAY
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Dr Tierney Park: Thomastown V Glenmore (5pm)
Urlingford: St Lachtain's V Graigue Ballycallan (5pm)
Dunnamaggin: Tullogher Rosbercon V Tullaroan (5pm)
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: John Lockes V Fenians (5pm)
Bennettsbridge: Mooncoin V St Martin's (5pm)
St John's Park: Young Irelands V Lisdowney (5pm)
J. J. Kavanagh JHC Section B semi-final
Clara: O'Loughlin Gaels V Ballyhale Shamrocks (5pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 C HC final
Ballyragget: Conahy Shamrocks V Dicksboro (2pm)
SUNDAY
J. J. Kavanagh JHC Section B semi-final
St John's Park: James Stephens V Dicksboro (2.30pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A HC relegation final
Ballyragget: Erin's Own V St Lachtain's (11.30am)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup final
Tom Walsh Park: Barrow Rangers V Ballinkillen (2pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny V James Stephens (11.30am)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Thomastown (11.30am)
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V St Martin's (11.30am)
Cloneen/Railyard: Cloneen/Railyard V Danesfort (11.30am)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Slieverue (11.30am)
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Tullaroan (11.30am)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Young Irelands (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B HC semi-final
TBC: Rower Inistioge V Piltown (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C HC semi-final
TBC: Mullinavat V St. Patrick's (11.30am)
MONDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Mhl Roinn B Group A
Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap V Clara (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 B HC semi-final
Thomastown: Rower Inistioge V Tullogher Rosbercon (6.30pm)

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.