Search

28/10/2021

Gaelic Games: All of the Kilkenny GAA results

Gaelic Games: All of the Kilkenny GAA results

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Group A

Glenmore 0-20, Thomastown 1-10

Tullaroan 1-20, Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-21

St Lachtain’s 1-20, Graigue Ballycallan 1-16

Group B

John Lockes 1-17, Fenians 0-17

Lisdowney 2-20, Young Irelands 1-14

St Martin’s 1-17, Mooncoin 0-14

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC Section B semi-finals

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-16, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-17

Dicksboro 0-18, James Stephens 1-13

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JAHC

Erin’s Own 2-16, St Lachtain’s 1-13

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup final

Ballinkillen 1-21, Barrow Rangers 2-9

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MAFC

St Martin’s 3-4, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-6

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MCFC

Tullaroan 2-8, Carrickshock 1-7

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn A

James Stephens 0-19, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-13

Dicksboro 4-15, St Martin’s 2-13

Dunnamaggin 3-19, St Lachtain’s 0-13

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group A

Young Irelands 2-11, Emeralds 1-3

Graigue-Ballycallan 0-13, Lisdowney 0-12

Mullinavat 4-16, Graigue Ballycallan 0-16

The Harps 1-17, Young Irelands 1-10

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group B

Rower-Inistioge 3-19, John Lockes 3-4

Duggan Steel Under-15 B HC

Rower-Inistioge 4-11, Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-7

Duggan Steel Under-15 C HC final

Conahy Shamrocks 1-12, Dicksboro 1-9

Duggan Steel Under-13 A HC semi-final

James Stephens 7-9, Young Irelands 1-7

Duggan Steel Under-13 B HC quarter-final

Erin’s Own 3-8, John Lockes 2-4

Duggan Steel Under-13 C HC

Quarter-final

Graignamanagh 4-13, James Stephens 1-3

Semi-final

St Patrick’s 5-10, Mullinavat 4-12

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster FL Roinn A

St Patrick’s DLS 3-1, Kilkenny CBS 0-4

St Canice’s NS 6-6, Thomastown NS 1-1

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil FL North Roinn B Group A

St Canice’s NS 3-8, Conahy NS 1-2

Urlingford NS 3-6, Kilmanagh NS 0-2

Clogh-Moneenroe NS 4-8, Lisdowney NS 2-2

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil FL North Roinn B Group B

Gowran NS 2-3, Ballyragget NS 0-1

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil FL South Roinn B Group A

Piltown NS 3-4, Kilmacow BNS 0-9

Glenmore NS 2-3, Mooncoin Schools 1-4

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil FL South Roinn B Group B

Dunnamaggin NS 1-5, Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-2

Danesfort NS 3-2, Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2-3

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster FL Roinn C

Freshford NS 6-9, The Model School 4-5

Galmoy NS 1-6, Windgap NS 0-6

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.