Soccer: All the weekend's results from the Kilkenny & District League

Soccer: All the weekend's results from the Kilkenny & District League

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A 3, Evergreen B 0.

Fort Rangers 0, Freebooters A 11.

Highview Athletic A 3, Clover United 1.

Rico’s of Gowran Division 1

Freebooters B 3, Bridge United 1.

Stoneyford United 1, Evergreen C 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2

Castlewarren Celtic 1, Newpark A 5.

East End United 5, Ormonde Villa 3.

Freshford Town 1, River Rangers 0.

Brogmaker Division 3

Highview Athletic B 3, St John’s 2.

Paulstown 06 0, Bridge United B 3.

Tullaroan 2, Newpark B 2.

Pat Maher Shield quarter-final

Spa United 3, Deen Celtic 3

AET - Spa won 5-4 on pens

Under-19 League

Highview Athletic 2, Thomastown United 1.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League Division Two

Piltown 3, Callan United 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1A

Highview Athletic 3, Freebooters 1.

Under-16 SFAI Skechers Cup

Peake Villa A 3, Bridge United 0.

Thomastown United 6, Callan United 1.

Deen Celtic B 1, St Pat’s Boys 2.

Gorey Celtic A 3, Evergreen A 4.

Southend Waterford A 4, Deen Celtic A 0.

Dungarvan United A 2, Lions A 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A

Highview Athletic 4, Evergreen Boys 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2

Paulstown 06 6, Evergreen City 2.

Newpark 0, Thomastown United Boys 5.

Under-14 SFAI Skechers Cup

Bridge United 0, Gorey Rangers A 5.

Freebooters 2, Forth Celtic 4.

Evergreen A 5, Deen Celtic A 2.

Bohemians A 1, Thomastown United 0.

Southend Waterford 5, Stoneyford United 0.

Cashel Town 3, River Rangers 3

AET - Rangers won 5-4 on pens

Lions 0, Clonmel Town A 2.

East End United 2, Tramore A 1.

Villa A 7, Callan United 2.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League Division 2

Stoneyford United 3, Highview Athletic 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1A

Thomastown United Athletic 5, Freebooters Boys 0.

Callan United Boys 1, Lions Boys 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2

Spa United 3, Thomastown United Boys 1.

Stoneyford United Boys 2, Deen Celtic Boys 1.

Evergreen City 0, Freebooters City 5.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2A

Evergreen Dynamos 2, Paulstown 06 1.

Freshford Town 0, Bridge United City 1.

Under-12 SFAI Skechers Cup

Lions A 0, Clerihan A 2.

Stoneyford United 5, Gorey Celtic A 1.

East End United 1, Freebooters 5.

Evergreen A 1, Fort Celtic 2.

Carrick United 5, Callan United 0.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.