Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Ballyragget NS: Ballyragget NS V Glenmore NS (3.30pm)
Graigue/Skeough: Graigue / Skeough V Urlingford NS (3.30pm)
Thomastown BNS: Thomastown NS V Coon Muckalee NS (3.30pm)
Gowran NS: Gowran NS V Tullogher Rosbercon NS (3.30pm)
Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS V Dunnamaggin NS (3.30pm)
The Rower Mixed NS, Inistioge: Rower Inistioge NS V Clogh Moneenroe NS (3.30pm)
Mooncoin BNS: Mooncoin Schools V Clara NS (3.30pm)
Carrickshock NS: Carrickshock NS V Kilmanagh NS (3.30pm)
SATURDAY
St Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling Championship
Clara: Erins Own V Carrickshock (5PM)
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] SHL final
Nowlan Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V James Stephens (3.15pm)
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] SH Shield final
Nowlan Park: Bennettsbridge V Dicksboro (1.45pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Ballyhale: Glenmore V St Martin's (3pm)
Mullinavat: Thomastown V Mooncoin (5pm)
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC Section A quarter-final
John Locke Park: Piltown V Galmoy (3pm)
Palmerstown: Dunnamaggin V Conahy Shamrocks (5pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B FC quarter-finals
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Mullinavat (4pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Young Irelands (4pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Gowran: Carrickshock V Blacks and Whites (1.30pm).
Shield final
Gowran: Graignamanagh V Tullaroan (5.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Dunnamaggin: Graigue Ballycallan V Tullogher Rosbercon (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Pairc na Ratha: Rower Inistioge V Piltown (11.30am)
Jenkinstown: Erins Own V Clara (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Shield final
Danesfort: Mullinavat V Tullaroan (11am)
SUNDAY
St Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: Clara V Danesfort (12.30pm)
Thomastown, Mullinavat V Rower Inistioge (2.45pm)
St John's Park: Ballyhale Shamrocks V St. Patrick's (5pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Bennettsbridge: Tullogher Rosbercon V Fenians (3pm)
Canon Kearns Park: Young Irelands V St Lachtain's (5pm)
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Shield final
Nowlan Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Lisdowney (11.45am)
Michael Lyng Motors IHL final
Nowlan Park: Tullaroan V John Lockes (1.15pm)
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Danesfort: Slieverue V Emeralds (4pm)
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC Section B final
Páirc Lachtain: O'Loughlin Gaels V Dicksboro (1.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
TBC: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Glenmore (11am)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny V James Stephens (11am)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Thomastown (11.30am)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Mooncoin (11am)
TBC: Erin's Own V Glenmore (11.30am)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Young Irelands (11.30am)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
John Locke Park: James Stephens V Dunnamaggin (11am)
Shield final
Ballyragget: Dicksboro V Erins Own (6pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League final
Bennettsbridge: Graignamanagh V Dunnamaggin (11am)
Shield Final
Bennettsbridge: Danesfort V Tullogher Rosbercon (5pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Clara: Graignamanagh V Tullaroan (4pm)
TUESDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
TBC: O'Loughlin Gaels V James Stephens (7pm).

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.