Search our Archive

31/07/2021

Kilkenny GAA: the fixtures for the coming week

Kilkenny GAA: the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:
WEDNESDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Danesfort: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Glenmore (8PM)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Kilkenny CBS NS: Kilkenny CBS NS V Gaelscoil Osraí (3.30pm)
Thomastown BNS: Thomastown NS V Clara NS (3.30pm)
St Canice’s NS: St Canice’s NS V St. Patricks DLS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL North Group A
St Canice`s NS: St Canice`s NS V Kilmanagh NS (3.30pm)
Lisdowney NS: Lisdowney NS V Conahy NS (3.30pm)
Clogh Moneenroe NS: Clogh Moneenroe NS V Urlingford NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL North Group B
Gowran NS: Gowran NS V Graigue/Skeough (3.30pm)
Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí V Ballyragget NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL South Group A
Glenmore NS: Glenmore NS V Piltown NS (3.30pm)
Tullogher Rosbercon NS: Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Mooncoin Schools (3.30pm)
The Rower Mixed NS, Inistioge: Rower Inistioge NS V Kilmacow BNS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL South Group B
Mullinavat NS: Mullinavat NS V Scoil McCauley Rice NS (3.30pm)
Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS V Carrickshock NS (3.30pm)
Ballyhale NS: Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale V Dunnamaggin NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Football League
Windgap NS: Windgap NS V The Model School (3.30pm)
Goresbridge/Paulstown: Goresbridge/Paulstown V Galmoy NS (3.30pm)
FRIAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Piltown: Bennettsbridge V Piltown (7.45pm)
SATURDAY
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Clara: Erins Own V Carrickshock (2pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Ballyhale: St Martin's V Glenmore (4pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Bennettsbridge: Graigue Ballycallan V James Stephens (5pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Dr Tierney Park: Rower Inistioge V Clara (4pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Shield
Danesfort: Mullinavat V Tullaroan (11am)
SUNDAY
St Canice's Credit Union SHC quarter-finals
Danesfort: O'Loughlin Gaels V Clara (12noon)
Thomastown: Bennettsbridge V Mullinavat (2pm)
John Locke Park: Dicksboro V Ballyhale Shamrocks (4.15pm).
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A HC quarter-finals
Piltown: Mooncoin V Kilmacow (11.30am)
Jenkinstown: St Martin's V Dicksboro (11.30am)
Ballyragget: Erins Own V St Lachtain's (11.30am)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Dunnamaggin: Danesfort V Tullogher Rosbercon (11.30am)
Danesfort: Thomastown V Galmoy/Windgap (11.30am)
St John's Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Barrow Rangers (11.30am)
Larchfield: Rower Inistioge V Emeralds (11.30am)
Palmerstown: Clara V Lisdowney (11.30am)
Thomastown: Young Irelands V Mullinavat (11.30am)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Canon Kearns Park: Cloneen/Railyard V Dicksboro (11.30am)
Tullogher: Graignamanagh V Slieverue (11.30am)
Tom Ryall Park: James Stephens V Tullaroan (11.30am)
Páirc Lachtain: Fenians V St Patrick's (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship final
TBC: St Patrick's V Graignamanagh (11am).

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.