Kilkenny GAA: all the results from the last week

John Knox

Reporter:

John Knox

Kilkenny GAA: all the results from the last week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results for the last week:
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Erins Own 2-15, Carrickshock 1-18 (replay Saturday at same venue
Clara 3-10, Danesfort 1-14
Mullinavat 2-14, Rower Inistioge 0-16
Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-22, St Patrick's 1-12
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League final
James Stephens 1-17, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-16
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Shield final
Dicksboro 2-24, Bennettsbridge 2-17
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Glenmore 2-17, St Martin's 2-17 (replay Saturday in Mullinavat)
Thomastown 2-13, Mooncoin 1-10
Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15, Fenians 0-12
St Lachtain's 1-17, Young Irelands 0-17
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Shield final
Graigue Ballycallan 2-16, Lisdowney 1-13
Michael Lyng Motors IH League final
John Lockes 2-14, Tullaroan 1-16
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC Section A quarter-finals
Piltown 2-20, Galmoy 1-11
Dunnamaggin 1-14, Conahy Shamrocks 1-11
Slieverue 3-15, Emeralds 3-14
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC Section B final
Dicksboro 1-18, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-9
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A FC quarter-final
Danesfort 3-9, Cloneen/Railyard 0-1
Dicksboro W/o, Thomastown (scr)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Mooncoin 5-7, Rower Inistioge 5-3
Kilkenny Honda Centre MH League Roinn A Shield final
Dicksboro 6-7, Erin's Own 3-13
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Galmoy/Windgap 4-14, Clara 4-9
Lisdowney 1-15, Young Irelands 2-11
Kilkenny Honda Centre MH League Roinn C final
Blacks and Whites 2-10, Carrickshock 2-9
Kilkenny Hondes Centree MHL Roinn C Shield final
Tullaroan 3-22, Graignamanagh 3-12
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B HL Shield final
Tullogher Rosbercon 5-2, Danesfort 1-10
Duggan Steel Under-13 A HC semi-final
Graigue Ballycallan 1-17, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-4
Duggan Steel Under-13 B HC semi-finals
Clara 2-10, Erin's Own 0-10
Rower Inistioge 3-15, Piltown 4-6
Duggan Steel Under-13 C HC seemi-final
Graignamanagh 3-13, Tullaroan 2-8
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Glenmore NS 4-2, Ballyragget NS 1-2
Carrickshock NS 4-3, Kilmanagh NS 0-3

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.