Search our Archive

28/07/2021

Kilkenny GAA: all the results from the last week

Kilkenny GAA: all the results from the last week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results for the last week:
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Erins Own 2-15, Carrickshock 1-18 (replay Saturday at same venue
Clara 3-10, Danesfort 1-14
Mullinavat 2-14, Rower Inistioge 0-16
Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-22, St Patrick's 1-12
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League final
James Stephens 1-17, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-16
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Shield final
Dicksboro 2-24, Bennettsbridge 2-17
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Glenmore 2-17, St Martin's 2-17 (replay Saturday in Mullinavat)
Thomastown 2-13, Mooncoin 1-10
Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15, Fenians 0-12
St Lachtain's 1-17, Young Irelands 0-17
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Shield final
Graigue Ballycallan 2-16, Lisdowney 1-13
Michael Lyng Motors IH League final
John Lockes 2-14, Tullaroan 1-16
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC Section A quarter-finals
Piltown 2-20, Galmoy 1-11
Dunnamaggin 1-14, Conahy Shamrocks 1-11
Slieverue 3-15, Emeralds 3-14
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC Section B final
Dicksboro 1-18, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-9
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A FC quarter-final
Danesfort 3-9, Cloneen/Railyard 0-1
Dicksboro W/o, Thomastown (scr)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Mooncoin 5-7, Rower Inistioge 5-3
Kilkenny Honda Centre MH League Roinn A Shield final
Dicksboro 6-7, Erin's Own 3-13
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Galmoy/Windgap 4-14, Clara 4-9
Lisdowney 1-15, Young Irelands 2-11
Kilkenny Honda Centre MH League Roinn C final
Blacks and Whites 2-10, Carrickshock 2-9
Kilkenny Hondes Centree MHL Roinn C Shield final
Tullaroan 3-22, Graignamanagh 3-12
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B HL Shield final
Tullogher Rosbercon 5-2, Danesfort 1-10
Duggan Steel Under-13 A HC semi-final
Graigue Ballycallan 1-17, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-4
Duggan Steel Under-13 B HC semi-finals
Clara 2-10, Erin's Own 0-10
Rower Inistioge 3-15, Piltown 4-6
Duggan Steel Under-13 C HC seemi-final
Graignamanagh 3-13, Tullaroan 2-8
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Glenmore NS 4-2, Ballyragget NS 1-2
Carrickshock NS 4-3, Kilmanagh NS 0-3

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.