Soccer: All the results from the Kilkenny & District League

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Soccer: All the results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the weekend's results from the Kilkenny & District League

Leinster Senior Cup

Evergreen 4, Trim Celtic 0.

O’Neills Leinster Junior Cup

Newpark 2, Ashford Rovers 2

AET – Newpark won 5-4 on penalties

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A 2, Deen Celtic A 1.

Thomastown United A 3, Clover United 1.

Rico’s of Gowran Division 1

Bridge United 5, Stoneyford United 1.

Callan United 1, Freebooters B 2.

Evergreen C 1, Thomastown United B 0.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2

Ormonde Villa 1, Brookville 1.

Evergreen 46 1, River Rangers 1.

Brogmaker Division 3

Tullaroan 0, Paulstown 06 3.

Deen Celtic B 0, Bridge United B 5.

St John’s 4, Newpark B 3.

Pat Maher Shield

Highview Athletic 6, Spa United 0.

Women’s Shield

Thomastown United 0, Freebooters 12.

FAI Youths’ Cup

Mooncoin 5, Lions 3.

O’Neills Leinster Youths’ Cup

Ashford 3, Freebooters 5.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1A

Freebooters 3, Callan United 1.

Highview Athletic 1, Lions 5.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1

Lions AFC 0, Freebooters Athletic 4.

Bridge United Athletic 2, Thomastown United Athletic 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A

Highview Athletic 5, Callan United 1.

Bridge United Boys 6, Stoneyford United 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2

Freshford Town 5, Paulstown 06 5.

Thomastown United Boys 3, Evergreen City 5.

Under-14 SFAI Skechers Cup

Dungarvan United 6, River Rangers 2.

Bansha Celtic 1, Evergreen A 3.

East End United 3, Clonmel Town A 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1

Evergreen Athletic 5, Thomastown United 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1

Highview Athletic 2, Fort Rangers 6.

Callan United Athletic 6, Lions Athletic 8.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1A

Callan United Boys 0, Deen Celtic Athletic 5.

Thomastown United Athletic 3, Bridge United Boys 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2

Thomastown United Boys 1, Deen Celtic Boys 0.

Evergreen City 1, Spa United 5.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2A

East End United 1, Freshford Town 5.

Paulstown 06 2, Bridge United City 2.

Deen Celtic City 0, Evergreen Dynamos 5.

Under-12 SFAI Skechers Cup

Freebooters 3, Ferrybank 0.

Peake Villa 0, Stoneyford United 1.

Evergreen 4, Fort Celtic 0.