Kilkenny Soccer: All the fixtures from the Kilkenny & District League

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

EvergreenvTrim

Evergreen's Jason Quan flicks the ball over the Trim Celtic defence during their Leinster Senior Cup win. The city side switch their attention to the FAI Junior Cup and St Pat's Boys this weekend

There is another bumper weekend of fixtures in store for clubs in the Kilkenny & District League. The FAI Junior Cup clash between Freebooters and Fort Rangers is the pick of the local clashes on Sunday, the same day as the League's under-13 and under-15 teams face into SFAI inter-league action. On Saturday the Carlow Kilkenny under-15s take on Dundalk in the Airtricity League Shield semi-final in Derdimus.

FRIDAY

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1

Freebooters Athletic v Evergreen Athletic, Watershed 7.15pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Evergreen v Thomastown, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Under-19 Henderson Shield

Deen Celtic v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Thomastown United v Evergreen B, 2pm.

Evergreen A v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Lions v Callan United, 2pm.

Under-15 SSE Airtricity League Shield

Carlow Kilkenny v Dundalk, Derdimus 3pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division 1

Thomastown Utd Athletic v Bridge United Athletic, 1.30pm.

Evergreen Athletic v Highview Athletic, 3pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division 1A

Deen Celtic Boys v Callan United, 2.15pm.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen Boys, 4.30pm.

Under-15 SFAI Skechers Cup SE Region

Ferrybank v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Deen Celtic A v Hanover Harps, 10.30am.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division 1

Thomastown United v Piltown, 2.30pm.

Evergreen City v Freebooters, 5pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division 2

Callan United v Highview Athletic, 12.30pm.

Lions v Stoneyford United, 4pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1

Freebooters Boys v East End United, Watershed 3pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A

Evergreen Boys v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Stoneyford Athletic v Bridge United Boys, 2pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 2

Thomastown Boys v Deen Celtic Boys, 12 noon.

Stoneyford Boys v Spa United, 12.30pm.

Evergreen City v Freebooters City, 1pm.

Under-13 SFAI Skechers Cup SE Region

Evergreen A v Clonmel Town A, 12 noon.

Bridge United v Piltown, 12 noon.

Southend United Waterford v Freebooters, 12.30pm.

Fort Celtic v Lions, 2pm.

North End United v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Deen Celtic A v Wexford Albion, 12.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1

Evergreen Athletic v Fort Rangers, 10.30am.

Stoneyford Athletic v Bridge United Athletic, 3.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1A

Evergreen Boys v Freebooters Boys, 12.30pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Bridge United v Stoneyford, 11am.

Lions v Freebooters, 11am.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Black

Clover United Black v Deen Celtic Blacks, 11am.

Clover United Green v Deen Celtic Red, 11am.

East End United v Evergreen City, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Evergreen Green, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen White, 11am.

Callan United Black v Fort Rangers, 11.30am.

Callan United Red v Freebooters Blue, 11.30am.

Under-10 Schoolgirls’ League North

Lions v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Bridge United v Spa United, 3.30pm.

Under-10 Schoolgirls’ League South

Piltown v Thomastown United, 11.15am.

Under-9 Schoolboys’ Blitz

Stoneyford v Evergreen, 10am.

Callan United v Paulstown 06, 10am.

Deen Celtic v Clover United, 10am.

Bridge United v Freebooters, 10am.

Callan United v Evergreen, 10am.

Evergreen v Spa United, 12.15pm.

Evergreen v Thomastown, 12.15pm.

Lions v East End, 12.30pm.

Lions v Stoneyford, 12.30pm.

SUNDAY

FAI Junior Cup

Freebooters v Fort Rangers, 11am.

New Oak Boys v Bridge United, 11am.

Celtic Stars v Highview Athletic, 11am.

St Pat’s Boys v Evergreen, 11am.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division 1

Spa United v Callan United, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2

East End United v Brookville, 11am.

Newpark A v River Rangers, 11am.

Freshford Town v Castlewarren Celtic, 11am.

Brogmaker Division 3

St John’s v Tullaroan, 11am.

Freshford Town B v Paulstown 06, 2pm.

Women’s Shield

Evergreen v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

Freebooters v East End United, 2pm.

Under-17 Con Downey Shield

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

East End United v Lions, 3.15pm.

Under-15 SFAI Subway Inter League

Kilkenny v DDSL, Derdimus 2.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division 1A

Spa United v Freebooters Boys, 1.15pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1

East End United v Deen Celtic Athletic, 1.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A

River Rangers v Evergreen Boys, 11am.

Under-13 SFAI Subway Inter League

Kilkenny v Midlands, Derdimus 12 noon.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1

Freebooters Athletic v Highview Athletic, Watershed 11am.

Under-10 Schoolgirls’ League South

Stoneyford United v Callan United, 11.30am.