All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

FRIDAY
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Inistioge: Thomastown v Rower Inistioge (8pm).
SATURDAY
Top Oil Leinster PP schools SH ‘B’ Rest of Leinster final
Carlow IT: Col Choilm, Tullamore v Castlecomer CS (12noon).
All-Ireland colleges junior ‘A’ camogie semi-final
Jenkinstown: Loreto SS, Kilkenny v Coachford College (2.30pm).
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Muckalee (2.30pm)
Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore v Kilmoganny (2.30pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Clara (2.30pm)
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League semi-finals
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Conahy Shamrocks (2.30pm)
Moneenroe: Railyard v Dicksboro (2.30pm)
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Canon Kearns Park: Mooncoin v Erin’s Own (2pm).
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship quarter-finals
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Barrow Rangers (2pm)
Windgap: Windgap v Emeralds (2pm).
SUNDAY
Allianz National Hurling League
Thurles: Tipperary v Kilkenny (2pm). Ref: Johnny Murphy (Limerick)
Top Oil Leinster PP schools senior hurling ‘A’ final
Portlaoise: St Kieran's College v Coláiste Eoin, Dublin (12noon).
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship quarter-finals
Moneenroe: Railyard v Young Irelands (10.30am).
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Muckalee (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro (10am).
Thomastown: Thomastown v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Piltown: Piltown v Kilmoganny (11am).
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Young Irelands (11am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Coon: St Martin’s v Lisdowney (11am).
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Erin’s Own (11am).
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Clara (12noon).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Tullogher Rosbercon (11am).
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Graignamanagh (11am).
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Rower Inistioge (11am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Cloneen/Railyard (11am).
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Conahy Shamrocks (11am).
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Blacks and Whites (11am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v James Stephens (11am).
Piltown: Piltown v Ballyhale Shamrocks (11am).
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Danesfort (11am).
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 26
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Danesfort: O’Loughlin Gaels v Danesfort (8pm).

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.