All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY 
Masita GAA Croke Cup SH Roinn A All-Ireland championship semi-final
WIT sports campus: St Kieran’s College v Christian Brothers College, Cork (2pm). Ref: D.O’Callaghan.
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí: Gaelscoil Osraí v Gowran NS (3.30pm)
Thomastown BNS: Thomastown NS v St Patrick’s DLS (3.30pm).
St Canice’s NS: St Canice’s NS v Castlecomer BNS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Kilkenny CBS NS: Kilkenny CBS NS v Urlingford NS (3.30pm)
Bennettsbridge NS: Bennettsbridge NS v Kilmanagh NS (3.30pm)
Graig/Skeough: Graig/Skeough v Dunnamaggin NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Mullinavat NS: Mullinavat NS v Piltown NS (3.30pm)
Ballyhale NS: Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Glenmore NS (3.30pm)
Kilmacow BNS: Kilmacow BNS v Tullogher Rosbercon NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Freshford NS: Freshford NS v Ballyragget NS (3.30pm)
Conahy NS: Conahy NS v Coon Muckalee NS (3.30pm)
St John’s senior NS: St John’s NS v Lisdowney NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS v Slieverue NS (3.30pm)
Carrickshock NS: Carrickshock NS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
Goresbridge/Paulstown: Goresbridge/Paulstown v Rower Inistioge NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
The Model School: The Model School v Johnstown NS (3.30pm)
Clogh Moneenroe NS: Clogh Moneenroe NS v Galmoy NS (330pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Windgap NS: Windgap NS v Tullaroan NS (3.30pm)
Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí v St Patrick[s DLS (3.30pm)
SATURDAY
St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1 (3.30pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Mullinavat
Clara: Clara v James Stephens
County Hurling League Division 2
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v St Patrick’s (3.30pm)
Danesfort: Danesfort v Graigue Ballycallan (3.30pm)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v St Lachtain’s (3.30pm)
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Rower Inistioge (3.30pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Dunnamaggin (3.30pm)
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Young Irelands (3.30pm)
Thomastown: Thomastown v St Martin’s (3.30pm)
Johnstown: Fenians v Lisdowney (3.30pm)
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Windgap: Windgap v Conahy Shamrocks (3.30pm)
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Blacks and Whites (3.30pm)
Slieverue: Slieverue v Cloneen (3.30pm)
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Piltown (3.30pm)
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Galmoy (3.30pm)
Urlingford: Emeralds v Graignamanagh (3.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Erin’s Own (10.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Mooncoin (11am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Johnstown: Fenians v Danesfort (11am)
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group A
Piltown, Piltown v Dunnamaggin (10.30am)
Piltown: Dunnamaggin v Thomastown (11.30am)
Piltown: Thomastown v Piltown (12.30pm)
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group B
John Locke Park: Glenmore v Bennettsbridge (10.30am)
John Locke Park: Bennettsbridge v John Lockes (11.30am)
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Glenmore (12.30pm)
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group C
Danesfort: Rower Inistioge v Galmoy/Windgap (10.30am).
Danesfort: Kilmacow v Danesfort (10.30am)
Danesfort: Kilmacow v Galmoy/Windgap (11.30am)
Danesfort: Danesfort v Rower Inistioge (11.30am)
Danesfort: Rower Inistioge v Kilmacow (12:30pm)
Danesfort: Danesfort v Galmoy/Windgap (12.30pm)
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group D
Páirc Lachtain: Erin’s Own v Clara (10.30am)
Páirc Lachtain: Clara v St Lachtain’s (11.30am)
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v Erins Own (12.30pm)
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group A
Mooncoin: Slieverue v Mullinavat (10.30am)
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Ballyhale Shamrocks (10.30am)
Mooncoin: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Slieverue (11.30am)
Mooncoin: Mullinavat v Mooncoin (11.30am)
Mooncoin: Slieverue v Mooncoin (12.30pm)
Mooncoin: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Mullinavat (12.30pm)
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group B
Muckalee: Emeralds v Fenians (10.30am)
Muckalee: St Martin’s v St Patrick’s (10.30am)
Muckalee: St Patrick’s v Emeralds (11.30am)
Muckalee: Fenians v St Martin’s (11.30am)
Muckalee: Emeralds v St Martin’s (12.30pm)
Muckalee: St Patrick’s v Fenians (12.30pm)
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group C
Jenkinstown: Barrow Rangers v Cloneen (10.30am)
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Graignamanagh (10:30am)
Jenkinstown: Graignamanagh v Barrow Rangers (12:30pm)
Jenkinstown: Cloneen v Conahy Shamrocks (12:30pm)
Jenkinstown: Barrow Rangers v Conahy Shamrocks (12:30pm)
Jenkinstown: Graignamanagh v Cloneen (12:30pm)
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group D
Tullaroan: Blacks and Whites v Carrickshock (10:30am)
Tullaroan: Lisdowney v Tullaroan (10:30am)
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Blacks and Whites (11:30am)
Tullaroan: Carrickshock v Lisdowney (11:30am)
Tullaroan: Blacks and Whites v Lisdowney (12:30pm)
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Carrickshock (12:30pm).
SUNDAY
St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1
Bennettsbridge: O’Loughlin Gaels v Bennettsbridge (11am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B (11am)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Kilmacow
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Blacks and Whites (11am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B (11am)
Johnstown: Fenians v Mullinavat
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens
Piltown: Piltown v Carrickshock
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group A
Palmerstown: Graigue Ballycallan v Dicksboro (10:30am)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Tullogher Rosbercon (11:30am)
Palmerstown: Tullogher Rosbercon v Graigue Ballycallan (12:30pm)
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group B
Gowran: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (10:30am)
Gowran: James Stephens v Young Irelands (11:30am)
Gowran: Young Irelands v O’Loughlin Gaels (12:30pm).
MONDAY
Corn de Bhaildraithe
Graig/Skeough: Graig/Skeough v Clara NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O’Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Rower Mixed NS, Inistioge: Rower Inistioge NS v Danesfort NS (3.30pm)
Conahy NS: Conahy NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown (3.30pm)
Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
Galmoy NS: Galmoy NS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
Johnstown NS: Johnstown NS v St Patrick’s DLS (3.30pm)
Carrickshock NS: Carrickshock NS v Freshford NS (3.30pm).

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.