Search our Archive

31/07/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA results

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the past week:

AIB All-Ireland club SHC final

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-28, St Thomas (Galway) 2-11

Allianz National Hurling League

Cork 2-15, Kilkenny 1-16

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC quarter-final

Mullinavat 1-10, O'Loughlin Gaels 0-7

St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1

James Stephens 1-8, O'Loughlin Gaels 0-11

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

John Lockes 2-14, St Martin's 0-8

Dunnamaggin 1-15, Fenians 1-11

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A

Graignamanagh 1-10, Barrow Rangers 1-10

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A

Erin’s Own 5-9, Bennettsbridge 1-3

St Martin's 6-8, Bennettsbridge 1-3

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B

Tullogher Rosbercon 2-4, Graignamanagh 2-3

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A

Tullaroan W/o, Conahy Shamrocks (scr)

Blacks and Whites W/o, Conahy Shamrocks (scr)

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B

Mullinavat 0-5, Piltown 0-2

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster HL

Thomastown NS 0-9, Gowran NS 0-7

Clara NS 1-11, Gaelscoil Osraí 0-8

St Canice`s NS 3-7, St Patricks DLS 2-8

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil HL North

Graig/Skeough 1-12, Kilmanagh NS 0-3

Scoil McCauley Rice NS 4-5, Bennettsbridge NS 0-1

Dunnamaggin NS 5-11, Kilkenny CBS NS 4-5

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil HL South

Glenmore NS 4-9, Kilmacow BNS 2-4

Mooncoin Schools 3-4, Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 0-5

Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-8, Mullinavat NS 0-1

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster HL North

Conahy NS 3-4, St John`s NS 4-0

Coon Muckalee NS 2-5, Freshford NS 2-2

Ballyragget NS 4-4, Lisdowney NS 0-1

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster HL South

Carrickshock NS 2-4, Danesfort NS 2-3

Goresbridge/Paulstown 4-5, Slieverue NS 2-7

Rower Inistioge NS 3-2, St Canice`s NS 0-0


Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil HL North 12-15 A Side

Johnstown NS 4-4, Gowran NS 2-1

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil HL South 12-15 A Side

Windgap NS 5-6, St Patrick’s DLS 2-4

Tullaroan NS 7-7, St Canice`s NS 0-0

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.