All the Kilkenny GAA results

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the past week: 

All-Ireland post primary schools junior camogie 'A' final

St Brigid's, Loughrea 2-6, Loreto SS, Kilkenny 2-5

St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1

Clara 4-15, Mullinavat 0-11

Clara 1-24, James Stephens 3-15

O'Loughlin Gaels 1-27, Bennettsbridge 0-9

County Hurling League Division 2

Graigue Ballycallan 4-13, Carrickshock 2-19

Tullogher Rosbercon 2-15, Rower Inistioge 2-10

Danesfort 3-20, St Lachtain's 4-9

Danesfort 1-27, Graigue Ballycallan 1-16

St Lachtain's 3-16, Tullogher Rosbercon 0-16

Rower Inistioge 3-15, Tullaroan 1-19

Carrickshock 2-19, St Patrick's 0-14

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

Lisdowney 1-16, Thomastown 2-11

Young Irelands 2-20, Glenmore 1-11

Glenmore 2-17, Dunnamaggin 1-17

Fenians 1-19, Lisdowney 2-11

Thomastown 0-27, St Martin's 2-13

John Lockes 2-20, Young Irelands 0-19

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B

Conahy Shamrocks 4-24, Kilmacow 2-14

Cloneen 0-15, Windgap 1-11

Conahy Shamrocks 2-20, Windgap 1-15

Kilmacow 2-11, Blacks and Whites 0-15

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A

Galmoy 2-20, Emeralds 1-14

Piltown 1-16, Mooncoin 0-15

Barrow Rangers 1-20, Piltown 1-14

Emeralds 2-18, Graignamanagh 0-14

Mooncoin 3-23, Galmoy 1-11

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League final

James Stephens 7-15, Kilmoganny 1-2

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A

St Patrick's 6-12, Tullaroan 0-2

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B

James Stephens 3-7, Fenians 0-3

Danesfort 3-3, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-6

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group A

Dicksboro 2-4, Graigue Ballycallan 2-3

Dicksboro 4-5, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5

Graigue Ballycallan 1-5, Tullogher Rosbercon 0-3

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group B

James Stephens 1-7, O'Loughlin Gaels 0-4

James Stephens 1-8, Young Irelands 2-3

O'Loughlin Gaels 4-8, Young Irelands 2-1

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group A

Piltown 1-6, Dunnamaggin 1-5

Dunnamaggin 1-4, Thomastown 0-4

Thomastown 1-7, Piltown 0-5

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group B

Bennettsbridge 1-6, Glenmore 0-3

Bennettsbridge 2-5, John Lockes 2-4

John Lockes 2-8, Glenmore 0-5

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group C

Danesfort 2-8, Kilmacow 1-7

Rower Inistioge 3-8, Galmoy/Windgap 0-0

Danesfort 0-8, Rower Inistioge 0-8

Kilmacow 1-7, Galmoy/Windgap 0-1

Danesfort 16-6, Galmoy/Windgap 0-3

Rower Inistioge 0-6, Kilmacow 1-2

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group D

Clara 2-4, Erins Own 1-2

Clara 1-4, St Lachtain's 0-1

Erins Own 3-3, St Lachtain's 1-4

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group A

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-3, Mooncoin 0-4

Mullinavat 2-12, Slieverue 0-1

Mullinavat 1-8, Mooncoin 1-2

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-6, Slieverue 0-2

Mullinavat 5-5, Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-3

Mooncoin 5-3, Slieverue 0-3

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group B

St Patrick's 1-7, St Martin's 2-3

Fenians 0-8, Emeralds 1-2

St Martin's 3-3, Fenians 0-3

St Patrick's 3-4, Fenians 0-4

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group C

Graignamanagh 9-7, Conahy Shamrocks 1-1

Barrow Rangers 1-8, Cloneen 0-2

Graignamanagh 3-11, Barrow Rangers 2-3

Cloneen 2-8, Conahy Shamrocks 0-2

Graignamanagh 0-0, Cloneen 0-0

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group D

Tullaroan 7-10, Lisdowney 1-1

Blacks and Whites 3-8, Carrickshock 1-0

Lisdowney 1-3, Carrickshock 0-2

Tullaroan 4-6, Blacks and Whites 2-3

Tullaroan 9-4, Carrickshock 1-2

Lisdowney 2-3, Blacks and Whites 1-3

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster HL

St Patrick’s DLS 5-8, Thomastown NS 3-10

St Canice`s NS 2-10, Castlecomer BNS 2-4

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil HL North

Kilkenny CBS NS 4-15, Urlingford NS 6-5

Dunnamaggin NS 3-4, Graigue / Skeough 1-7

Kilmanagh NS 1-4, Bennettsbridge NS 1-3

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil HL South

Mullinavat NS 2-7, Piltown NS 2-5

Tullogher Rosbercon NS 4-5, Kilmacow BNS 2-5

Glenmore NS 1-16, Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 3-9

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster HL North

Ballyragget NS 2-8, Freshford NS 1-4

St John`s NS 0-8, Lisdowney NS 1-2

Coon Muckalee NS 8-5, Conahy NS 3-5

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster HL South

Rower Inistioge NS 4-10, Goresbridge/Paulstown 0-5

Carrickshock NS 3-9, St. Canice`s NS 2-2

Danesfort NS 3-10, Slieverue NS 1-1

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil HL North 12-15 a side

Galmoy NS 5-11, Clogh Moneenroe NS 1-5

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil HL South 12-15 A Side

St Patrick’s DLS 6-2, Gaelscoil Osraí 1-1

Windgap NS 3-11, Tullaroan NS 1-2

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.