Search our Archive

02/08/2021

The Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

The Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Gowran NS: Gowran NS V Clara (3.30PM)
Castlecomer BNS: Castlecomer BNS v Thomastown NS (3.30pm)
St Patricks DLS: St Patricks DLS v Gaelscoil Osraí (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Kilmanagh NS: Kilmanagh NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS (3.30pm)
Urlingford NS: Urlingford NS v Graigue/Skeough (3.30pm)
Dunnamaggin NS: Dunnamaggin NS v Bennettsbridge NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Glenmore NS: Glenmore NS v Mooncoin Schools (3.30pm)
Piltown NS: Piltown NS v Kilmacow BNS (3.30pm)
Tullogher Rosbercon NS: Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Lisdowney NS: Lisdowney NS v Freshford NS (3.30pm).
Coon Muckalee NS: Coon Muckalee NS v S. John’s NS (3.30pm)
Ballyragget NS: Ballyragget NS v Conahy NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
St Canice’s NS: St Canice’s NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown (3.30pm)
Slieverue Mixed NS: Slieverue NS v Carrickshock NS (3.30pm).
The Rower Mixed NS, Inistioge: Rower Inistioge NS v Danesfort NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil HL North 12-15 A Side
Johnstown NS: Johnstown NS v Clogh Moneenroe NS (3.30pm)
Gowran NS: Gowran NS v The Model School (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil HL South 12-15 A Side
St Canice’s NS: St Canice’s NS v Windgap NS (3.30pm).
Tullaroan NS: Tullaroan NS v Gaelscoil Osraí (3.30pm).
FRIDAY
County Hurling League Division 2
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Tullaroan (8pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Muckalee: St Martin’s v Fenians (8pm).
SATURDAY
Masita All-Ireland colleges SHC final Roinn A
Tullamore: St Kieran’s college v Presentation College, Athenry (3pm).
Masita All-Ireland colleges SHC Roinn B final
Tullamore: Castlecomer CS v St Raphael’s, Loughrea (1pm).
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Conahy Shamrocks (3.30pm)
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Erin’s Own (3.30pm)
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Lisdowney (3.30pm)
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v James Stephens (3.30pm)
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Slieverue (3.30p,m).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Erins Own (10.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Mooncoin (11am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v James Stephens (10am)
Johnstown: Fenians v Danesfort (11am)
SUNDAY
Littlewoods Ireland Camogie League final
Croke Park: Kilkenny v Galway (12noon).
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Gowran: Young Irelands v Dunnamaggin (2pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Erin’s Own (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Dicksboro (2pm)
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Thomastown (2.30pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A (2pm)
Danesfort: Danesfort v Galmoy/Windgap
Mooncoin, Mooncoin v Kilmacow
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B (2pm)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Mullinavat
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Bennettsbridge
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Piltown: Piltown v Clara (2pm)
Coon: St Martin’s v Glenmore (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Graignamanagh (2pm)
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v St Patrick’s (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Carrickshock (2pm)
Tullaroan: Tullaroan V Tullogher Rosbercon (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Slieverue (11am)
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v John Lockes (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am)
Urlingford: Emeralds v Fenians (2pm)
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A winners
Semi-final B at St John’s Park: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (10.30am)
Semi-final A at St John’s Park: James Stephens v Graigue Ballycallan (10.30am)
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B semi-final
Thomastown: Clara v Bennettsbridge (12noon)
Thomastown: Thomastown v Rower Inistioge (12noon)
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C
Seemi-final B at Clara: Mullinavat v Graignamanagh (10.30am)
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 3
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Clara NS: Clara NS V St Patrick’s DLS (3.30pm)
Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí v Castlecomer BNS (3.30pm).
Thomastown BNS: Thomastown NS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Dunnamaggin NS (3.30pm).
Bennettsbridge NS: Bennettsbridge NS v Urlingford NS (3.30pm)
Graigue/Skeough: Graigue/Skeough v Kilkenny CBS NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Mooncoin BNS: Mooncoin Schools v Tullogher Rosbercon NS (3.30pm)
Ballyhale NS: Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale V Piltown NS (3.30pm)
Kilmacow BNS: Kilmacow BNS v Mullinavat NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Lisdowney NS: Lisdowney NS v Coon Muckalee NS (3.30pm)
St John’s senior NS: St John’s NS v Ballyragget NS (3.30pm)
Conahy NS: Conahy NS v Freshford NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown (3.30pm)
St Canice’s NS: St Canice’s NS v Slieverue NS (3.30pm)
Carrickshock NS: Carrickshock NS v Rower Inistioge NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil HL North 12-15 A Side
Galmoy NS: Galmoy NS v Johnstown NS (3.30pm)
Clog Moneenroe NS: Clogh Moneenroe NS v Gowran NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil HL South 12-15 A Side
St Patricks DLS: St Patrick’s DLS v Tullaroan NS (3.30pm)
Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm).

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.